Paikowsky Sandra (81 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Urban Landscape: March 25-April 30, 1988, Concordia University
MacPhee, Medrie;Paikowsky, Sandra;Canada Council;Concordia Art Gallery
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 3.69 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). Shelfwear [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

The Urban Landscape: March 25-April 30, 1988, Concordia University
MacPhee, Medrie;Paikowsky, Sandra;Canada Council;Concordia Art Gallery
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good (Book condition). Shelfwear [Our rating system: 1.Fine; 2. Near fine; 3. Very good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

Irene F. Whitmore Samuel Lallouz and Irene F. Whitmore
Whittome, Irene F. ; Laurier Lacroix; Jacqueline Fry; Sandra Paikowsky
- Softcover
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.Schindler-Graf Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.45
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Tall softcover exhibition catalogue, 1990. Head of spine is a little worn and has a short tear, which we have repaired archivally. No marks or writing in book. Corners just slightly starting to curl. Text is in French and English.

Irene F. Whittome: Galerie Samuel Lallouz - 1990
Whittome, Irene F. ; Laurier Lacroix; Jacqueline Fry; Sandra Paikowsky
Language: English
Published by Galerie Samuel Lallouz, Montreal, Quebec 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Numerous full page color plates plus text illustrations. With essays in French by Laurier Lacroix and Jacqueline Fry, and in English by Sandra Paikowsky. Published on the occasion of the exhibition in 1990 at the Galerie Samuel Lallouz, Montreal, Quebec. ; Tight, clean and crisp.… Very minor edge wear to spine, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to ; 75 pages.
Published by Owl's Head Press 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.03
£ 8.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean solid copy, sticker pull front cover.
Published by Owl's Head Press 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.03
£ 8.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1977/78. Clean solid copy, sticker pull front cover.
Published by Owl's Head Press 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, CanadaLaurel Reed Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.03
£ 8.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean solid copy, sticker pull front cover.

Achieving the Modern; Canadian Abstract Painting and Design in the 1950s
McKaskell, Robert; Sandra Paikowsky; Virginia Wright; Allan Collier
Language: English
Published by Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Manitoba 1993
- Softcover
Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.93
£ 9.68 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. pp. 173. 4to. Colour photographs. Wear to corners, rubbing to covers; very good-.

- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.37
£ 4.48 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 44 pages. Text in English & French. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.05
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, staple-bound, 46 pages, in English and French; very good condition, light creases to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by McClure, Montreal 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.37
£ 3.69 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Plein Sud, Quebec 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerQuality Paperback. Condition: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text in English and French. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Concordia University Art Gallery, Montreal 1987
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, staple-bound, 36 pages; in English and French; very good condition, light fading to covers with small stain on rear; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by McClure, Montreal 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Plein Sud, Quebec 2000
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerQuality Paperback. Condition: Fine (Book Condition). An excellent copy. Text in English and French. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Published by Montreal: Concordia University, 1982 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper bound, volume 6 No. 1 only, illustrated throughout, 137pp. Short repaired tear top of spine else a very good copy. 425 grams. Contributions include Christina Cameron on Housing in Quebec Before Confederation; Judith Ince on The vocabulary of Freedom in 1948: The Politics of the Montreal Avant-Garde; Fernande Saint-Martin o…n Approche semiologique d'une oeuvre de Borduas 3+ 3 + 4; Nicole Cloutier on Le tableau de l'ancien maitre-autel de Sainte-Anne de Beaupre; Reesa Greenberg on the Drawings of Alfred Pellan; and Sylvain Allaire on Eleves canadiens dans les archives de l'Ecole des Beaux-Arts et de l'Ecole des Arts Decoratifs de Paris. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Montreal: Concordia University, 1985 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper bound, volume 8 No. 2 only, illustrated throughout, Pp141-239. A very good copy. 355 grams. Contributions include Jean Trudel on Joseph Legare et la bataille de Sainte-Foy; Yves Chevrefils on John Henry Walker (1831-1899), Artisan-Graveur; William Lipke on Maria Tippett: Art at the Service of War, and publication notices r…egarding works of Jean S. McGill, Louise Dompierre and David Burnett by Joan Murray, Pierre Thebarge and Ron Shuebrook respectively. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Montreal: Concordia University, 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper bound, volume 9 No. 2 only, illustrated throughout, Pp96-211. A very good copy. 375 grams. Contributors include Ginette Laroche on Les 'Memorial Windows': une memoire de verre; Rosalind Pepall on The Murals in the Toronto Municipal Buildings: George Reid's debt to Puvis de Chavannes; and short notes by Monique Lanthier on…Le portrait d'homme d'Ozias L3educ au MBAM retrouve son identite; Odette Legendre on A propos de Joseph Poisson et d'Antonio Leroux: Un ajout aux Artistes de mon temps d'Alfred Laliberte; et Gilles therien a John G. Garratt avec la collaboration de Bruce Robertson on The four Indian Kings-Les quatres rois indiens. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Montreal: Concordia University, 1984 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper bound, volume 7 No. 2 only, illustrated throughout, Pp100-198. A very good copy. 335 grams. Contributions include J. Russell Harper 1914-1983 Bibliography/Bibliographie; Philip McAleer on St. Paul's, Halifax, Nova Scotia and St. Peter's, Vere Street, London England; Alexandra Carter on William H. Eagar: Drawing Master of A…rgyle Street, Halifax; France Gascon on Claude Tousignant sculptor pour peindre; and book reviews by Sylvain Allaire, Liz Wylie and Christopher Varley . All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Montreal: Concordia University, 1982 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper bound, volume 6 No. 2 only, illustrated throughout, Pp137-240. A very good copy. 345 grams. Contributions include Gilbert Gignac and Jeanne L'Esperance on thoughts of Peace and Joy: A Study of the Iconography of the Croscup Room; John Porter on L'ancien baldaquin de la chapelle du premier palais episcopal de Quebec, a Neuv…ille; Janet Wright on thomas Seaton Scott: The Architect versus the Administrator; Loren Singer on Canadian Art History Theses and Dissertations Update/Memoires et theses en l'histoire de l'art au Canada, and book reviews. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Montreal: Concordia University, 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper bound, volume 7 No. 1 only, illustrated throughout, Pp1-99. A very good copy. 320 grams. Contributions include Rustin Steele Levenson on Materials and Techniques of Painters in Quebec City, 1760-1850; John Porter on L'Abbe Jean-Antoine Aide-Crequy (1749-1780) et l'essor de la peinture religieuse apres la Conquete; Yves Lac…asse on La contribution du peintre americain James Bowman (1793-1842), au premier decor interieur de l'eglise Notre-Dame de Montreal. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Montreal: Concordia University, 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerPaper bound, volume 10 No. 1 only, illustrated throughout, Pp1-83. A very good copy. 295 grams. Contributors include Francois-Marc Gagnon on Figures hors-texte: Note sur l'Histoire Naturelle des Indes Occidentales du pere Louis Nicolas, jesuite; Cecile Langlois-Szaszkiewicz on L'enigme du tabernacle des Soeurs Grises; Virginia N…ixon on The Concept of 'Regionalism' in Canadian Art History; with others by Yves Lacasse on La source gravee de 'L'Agonie au jardin des Oliviers' d'Antoine Plamondon and Loren Singer on Canadian Art History Theses and Dissertations/Memoires et theses en histoire de l'art canadien. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by Concordia University, Montreal 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ Issued. First Edition. Academic Studies in Canadian Art, Architecture and the Decorative Arts. Text in English and French 119 pages with with B&W illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Cover has minor corner wear, initials on front cover and some numbers on insid…e front page.

Morrice : The A.K. Prakash Collection in Trust to the Nation
Atanassova, Katerina; Thomson, David (FRW); Bouchard, Anne-Marie; Paikowsky, Sandra; Trepanier, Esther
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Morrice : The A.K. Prakash Collection in Trust to the Nation
Atanassova, Katerina; Thomson, David (FRW); Bouchard, Anne-Marie; Paikowsky, Sandra; Trepanier, Esther
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 32.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Published by Montreal: Concordia Art Gallery of Concordia University 1988
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 28 pages, in English and French; very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.