Published by Harry N. Abrams, New York
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Renoir, Auguste (illustrator). 126pp.+illus.; HB gray w/gilt; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.-pic.cover; slight rub w/sml.chip/tear,bk.cover. 50 rproductions in full color.
Language: German
Published by Schauberg, Köln, DuMont, 1958., 1958
Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Germany
126 S. 1 Bll. Mit 49 montierten farbigen Tafeln und zahlreichen Schwarzweißabbildungen im Text. Originalleinen mit Goldprägung auf Vorderdeckel und Rücken. OU. 4°. Schutzumschlag mit hinterlegten Randeinrissen, sonst in guter Erhaltung. 1420 Gramm.
Language: English
Published by Henry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0810904462 ISBN 13: 9780810904460
Seller: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 126pp., n. d. (1972), b/w illustrations and tipped-in colour plates. Dustjacket with signs of shelf-wear; light spotting to edges of text block and paste downs and a hint of age toning to pages, o/w in very good condition, plates clean and bright. Book plate to ffep. Heavy volume (1.5 kg) - Overseas orders are likely to require additional postage.
Published by Köln: DuMont (), 1983
Seller: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Germany
Hardcover. Oln. M. Goldprägung, Ou., 126 S., Im Schuber, 4°. (Gutes Exemplar)., Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen im Text und montierten Reproduktionen von hoher Qualität. Mit einer Biographie. 2500 gr. 0.0.
Published by Köln : M. DuMont Schauberg, 1958
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover. 126 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Geringe Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren. Buchseiten leicht gebräunt. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1420.
Published by Utica, NY: Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute., 1962
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [Exhibition catalogue]. 8vo. 16 pp. + [12 pp.] of black and white plates. Soft brown and black illustrated wraps with white lettering. Very good Black and white plates, some pasted-in, including frontis. Purple wove end papers. Includes a preface by John Gordon, a recollection of Arthur B. Davies by Walter Pach and a summary of the exhibition by Harris K. Prior. Includes catalogue of 84 exhibited works. Catalogue created to accompany the exhibition "Arthur B Davies (1862-1928): A Centennial Exhibition", first held from 8 July through 26 August, 1962 at the Munson-Williams-Proctor Institute, Utica, New York before traveling elsewhere. First free end paper signed in black ink by previous owner, "Peter Selz." Scarce. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
Language: German
Published by Köln Verlag M DuMont Schauberg (), 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien, Wien, Austria
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 4°, 150 (1) S., Olnbd mit Goldprägung, ill. Oumschl., Lizenzausgabe, mont. Frontispiz, 49 mont. Farbabbildungen sowie zahlreiche s/w Abbildungen im Text, Ex-Libris am Vorsatz, Umschlag mit Randläsionen und einigen geklebten Einrissen, insgesamt guter Zust Deutsch.
Published by Köln. DuMont Schauberg. 1958., 1958
Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Originalleinenband. 4°. 126 S. mit 49 farbigen montierten Abb. sowie weiteren sw. Abb. im Text. sehr gutes Ex. in deutscher Sprache.