Language: English
Published by EMC/Paradigm Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 076386790X ISBN 13: 9780763867904
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Books, 1989
ISBN 10: 0080368174 ISBN 13: 9780080368177
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd Revised edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. 3rd Revised edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Society for American Archaeology, Washington, D.C.,
Seller: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. pp328-338, illustrated. Removed from AMERICAN ANTIQUITY. JOURNAL OF THE SOCIETY FOR AMERICAN ARCHAEOLOGY, Volume 38, Number 3, July, 1973. Wrps. VG. May contain a first or last xeroxed page. Abstract: "Iron fragments located during 1969 by the Northwest Hudson Bay Thule Project at the Thule-age site of Silumiut have been subjected to spectrographic, microscopic, microprobe, and neutron activation analyses to determine their origin.".
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626162360 ISBN 13: 9781626162365
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1626162360 ISBN 13: 9781626162365
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by The Musk-Ox, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, 1972
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. No 10, pp. 21-25, Photos, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Language: English
Published by University of Alberta Press January 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0919058957 ISBN 13: 9780919058958
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Arctic, 1980
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 33, No 3, pp. 517-541, Photos, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last pg in facsimile, else VG.
Published by New English Library, British, 1975
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Published by New English Library, British, 1975
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Published by New English Library, British, 1975
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Language: English
Published by University of Alberta Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 189644525X ISBN 13: 9781896445250
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Published by Northern Songs Ltd, 1968
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Alberta Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 189644525X ISBN 13: 9781896445250
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Alberta Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 189644525X ISBN 13: 9781896445250
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Alberta Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 189644525X ISBN 13: 9781896445250
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Utah Press / CCI Press, Salt Lake City / Edmonton, 2003
ISBN 10: 0874808146 ISBN 13: 9780874808148
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Trade Paperback. vi + 432 pp, editor's note, list of 22 contributors, 15 treatise essay papers by contributors. each paper with abstract, introduction, figures, tables. references, Several fold-out charts are bound in. Anthropology of Pacific North America - including Alaska. Bering Straits, etc., including extensive data collected by expert scientists. Two line rubber stamp on ffep, else unmarked pages throughout. Wraps with very minor signs of handling wear to foreedges, binding tight. 6.75" x 9.75" multicolored illustrated wrappers. Size: Octavo. Book.