Published by Douay, Derbaix, 1789. 384, (10) pp., 1789
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Contemporary full leather binding. Binding a bit worn, spine ends damaged, else a good copy. Text in French. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Tours, Mame, 1853. 476 pp., 1853
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Nette zwarte leren band met goudopdruk, inclusief fraai frontispice van Maria met kind en drie verdere fijne, paginagrote gravure. 13 x 8 cm, in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Alfred Mame et Fils, Editeurs, Tours., 1882
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Petit ouvrage plein cuir rouge, entretenu à la cire 213 de la BnF. Lettres dorées sur dos. Festons dorés sur gardes. Tranches dorées. MISS-36.
Published by Editions Jean-Pierre Gyss, Barembach, 1982
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover book in very good condition with dust jacket in good condition (has slight tear at spine, slight evidence of shelf wear). Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260179514: 1843. In-32. Relié plein cuir. Bon état, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Fortes mouillures. 464 pages - filets, roulettes, titre et ornements dorés sur le dos - pièce de titre - premières pages trouées pouvant avoir quelques conséquence sur la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 240-Théologie morale et spirituelle.
Language: German
Published by Barenbach/Schiirmeck, Gyss, 1983, 1982., 1983
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
In zwei Bänden. überwiegend illustr., 234 S., 272 S., Ohne die Titelblätter (herausgerissen.) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3700 33 cm, gebunden Pp., SU, Lesebändchen.
Language: French
Published by Éditions Jean-Pierre Gyss, 1982
Seller: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1? Edición. Éditions Jean-Pierre Gyss, Barembach, 1982. Texto en francés. Historia. Libro de fotografías. Arte. 276 pp. 33 x 25. Piel editorial tapa dura con dorados en tapa y lomo y sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30054429: 1853. In-18. Relié plein cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 455 pages. Frontispice : gravure en noir et blanc. Tanches dorées. Débroché. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300272631: 1819. In-12. Relié plein cuir. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. XXIV + 472 pages. Contreplats et tranches jaspés. Titre, filets et motifs dorés. Légers manques en coiffes. Mors légèrement fendus. . . . Classification Dewey : 235-Les saints.
Published by Chez Le Mercier; A Paris
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Condition: Acceptable. Published 1750. Traduit de L'Italien. Text in French. 32mo. 2.75" x 4.75". 1" thick. Fully bound in worn light brown leather. Significant wear to boards with some soiling to outer edges of text block. Generally clean internally.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320128551: 1817. In-18. Relié plein cuir. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. XVI + 386 pages - annotation sur la page de titre - étiquette collée sur la coiffe en pied - mors abîmés - coins, plats et dos frottés - coiffe en tête abîmée. . . . Classification Dewey : 240-Théologie morale et spirituelle.