hardcover. Condition: Fair. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1982
ISBN 10: 0770600298 ISBN 13: 9780770600297
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1982
ISBN 10: 0770600298 ISBN 13: 9780770600297
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Eastman Kodak Company (edition F First Edition), 1978
ISBN 10: 0879851902 ISBN 13: 9780879851903
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs) (illustrator). F First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560250038 ISBN 13: 9781560250036
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560250038 ISBN 13: 9781560250036
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560250038 ISBN 13: 9781560250036
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560250038 ISBN 13: 9781560250036
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560250038 ISBN 13: 9781560250036
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1982
ISBN 10: 0770600298 ISBN 13: 9780770600297
Condition: Good. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Thunder's Mouth Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560250038 ISBN 13: 9781560250036
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). F First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Thunder's Mouth Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 1560250038 ISBN 13: 9781560250036
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Editorial Gustavo Gili, 2003
ISBN 10: 8425218187 ISBN 13: 9788425218187
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (chiefly B/w Photographs) (illustrator). unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 1977
ISBN 10: 034525533X ISBN 13: 9780345255334
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). F First Edition Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs) (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 0442008406 ISBN 13: 9780442008406
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). F First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1993
ISBN 10: 0442008406 ISBN 13: 9780442008406
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). F First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1993
ISBN 10: 0442008406 ISBN 13: 9780442008406
Condition: Very Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1987
ISBN 10: 0770600298 ISBN 13: 9780770600297
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Eastman Kodak Co January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0879851902 ISBN 13: 9780879851903
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Over 150 Color & B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs) (illustrator).
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs) (illustrator). Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (chiefly Photographs) (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1993
ISBN 10: 0442008406 ISBN 13: 9780442008406
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1993
ISBN 10: 0442008406 ISBN 13: 9780442008406
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1993
ISBN 10: 0442008406 ISBN 13: 9780442008406
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 54 Color & Over 150 B/w Illustrations (illustrator). Some edge wear to the wraps. Slight curl to the front cover at the side edge. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy.