Oudendijk (34 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , United KingdomSonnets And Symphonies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; some annotations on pencil. Jacket Condition: Fair; short edge-tear; a little edge-creased; a little darkened. Soft Cover A W Sijthoff 1970 Maritime History.

Published by Leiden : A.W. Sijthoff 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.89
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Paperback, stofomslag, 8vo.; Enkele scheurtjes in stofomslag gerepareerd met tape, stemple op Franse titelpagina, naam en datum in balpen op Franse titelpagina.
Published by Amsterdam: Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij 1944
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 204 pp., illustrated, hardcover, library markings, front free end paper corner clipped, else text clean and binding tight, in a poor dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for ship…ment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Den Haag, H.P. Leopolds Uitg. Mij. nv. 1942 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.14
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's red cloth spine, red paper-covered boards, illustration frontcover, 12mo: frontispiece portrait, viij, 198pp., conclusion, chronology, source, bibliography. Fine copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.63
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Leiden : A.W. Sijthoff, 1970. Paperback. 160 pp. (Nova et vetera iuris gentium. Serie B: Volkenrechtsgeschiedenis ; no. 2). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789021891309. Keywords : RECHT, international law, Völkerrecht rechtsgeschiedenis international law international law.

Published by J.M. Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1954
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 19.42 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. 334 pp. Enkele z/w illustraties.
Published by Amsterdam, N.V. Uitgeversbedrijf "De Spieghel" 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Backstrip sun-faded and creased; covers rubbed and slightly edge-worn; edges and some pages slightly foxed; previous owner's notation on half-title page; otherwise very good condition. . 585p. Illus. Frontispiece. Doctoral thesis.
Published by Velp, Mavors 1913
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. 72. Decorative head- and tail-pieces. With 18 numbered text figures, some compound, some full-page. Original stiff wrappers, spine strengthened with paper, old shelf ticket, old military institutional stamps to title. Poor outside but in a very good condition inside. Good working copy. ~ FIRS…T EDITION. 005-7. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).
Published by Amsterdam, N.V. Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij 1941 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.45
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine and frontcover, small 4to: frontispiece portrait, viij, 158pp., 8 plates, footnotes, bibliographical notes, conclusion, appendices, sources/bibliography used. Fine copy. Volume VII: Werken uitgegeven door de Commissie voor Zeegeschiedenis van de Nederlandsche Akademie va…n Wetenschappen.
More imagesPublished by De Spieghel, Amsterdam 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Dutch language text. Blue wraps with silver lettering. vii, 586 pages plates, facsimiles. Dissertation--Utrecht./ Errata ([4] p.) inserted./ "Theorems" ([2] p.) inserted./ "List of abbreviations in the list of literature": pages 581-583. Fair + Cover has general wear, edge/corner damage, discoloration, minor teaqring.… Bookblock has age toning and foxing, Interior pages have age tonign and foxing.
Published by Utrecht, Kemink en zoon 1937 1937
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.27
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
126 p. Linnen met goudopdruk.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.78
£ 24.40 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, Noord-Hollandsche Uitgevers Maatschappij, 1941. VIII,158 pp. 1 portrait. Orig. hardcover (gilt lettered blue cloth). 8vo. - Spine discoloured; bookplate on first free endpaper. (Nederlandsche Akademie van Wetenschappen - Werken uitgegeven door de commissie voor zeegeschiedenis VII). - with ex-libris.

Published by Breda, Koninklijke Militaire Academie 1933
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, NetherlandsLibrarium of The Hague
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. 1st Edition. Octavo. Pp. ii, 65. Original stiff wrappers, old institutional stamp to cover and title. In a very good condition, fine interior. ~ FIRST EDITION. 004-6. ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator).

Published by Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1947 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.85
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Fair. In redelijk goede staat. Roestvlekken. Hardcover zonder stofomslag. 376 pp.

Published by A.W. Sijthoff, leiden 1961 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.85
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In prima staat. Softcover.

Published by Meulenhoff, Amsterdam 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.47
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover.
- Softcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.18
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Utrecht,1937. Paperback. xii,126 pp. Proefschrift Universiteit van Utrecht. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, rechtsgeschiedenis.

- Hardcover
Seller: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Netherlandsnautiek.nl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.12
£ 30.17 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1952 Leopold, hardcover 163 blz. Levensbeschrijving van Tromp. In zeer goede staat.

Published by kA
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, , AustriaAntiquariat Wortschatz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: de - Einband: Paperback - Gewicht: 156 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Gut -. zahlreiche (illustrator).

Published by NV Noord-Hollandse Uitgeversmij, Amsterdam 1941 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, BelgiumHandled With Care
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.81
£ 40.57 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover. 158 pp.
More imagesPublished by Amsterdam, De Spieghel 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Schmidt & Günther, Kelkheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Schmidt & Günther
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 43.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
27 x 20 cm. 586 Seiten Text und 54 Tafeln. Orig.-Broschur. - Gut erhalten, nur die ersten 6 Seiten stockfleckig und der umlaufende Buchscnitt, innen sehr gut erhalten.

Newski Prospekt: kunstperiodiek, 1e jaargang, 1e uitgave
Oudendijk, Sonja & Dirk Maurits Polak & Menno Grootveld & Nicole Capaan & Aldert Mantje & Renà Snoek & Martin Grootenboer & Ronald Hooft & Maarten v.d. Ploeg - en anderen
Published by Amsterdam : Newski Prospekt z.j.
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 44.02
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, illustraties in z/w en met de hand aangebrachte elementen, oplage 500 exemplaren, folio (circa 29x39cm).

KUNST; Seven artists from Amsterdam GESIGNEERD
Bastiaans, Christiaan; Derks, Sandra; Fortuyn/O Brien; Oudendijk, Sonja; Scholte, Rob; Broeck, Frank van den; Summeren, Ton van
Published by The Albert Franck Committee of the City of Toronto 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Berger & De Vries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.35
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
With 6 signatures on the fly-leaf, at least from Sonja Oudendijk and Rob Scholte. Paperback. Ills in b/w. 31 p. -(Cover toned, but otherwise in good condition.). ISBN 0969201109.
- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.63
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Amsterdam : De Spieghel, 1939. Modern cloth binding. viii,586 pp. [28] p. ills. 28 cm. Proefschrift Rijksuniversiteit Utrecht. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : ART.

- Softcover
Seller: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Netherlandsnautiek.nl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.12
£ 30.17 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ca. 1940, softcover, 12 blz., met foto's. In goede staat.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.84
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by A'dam, Antwerpen, (1934 1934
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.01
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
A'dam, Antwerpen, (1934). Linnen. 4to. viii,586 pp. Met 54 platen.
More imagesSeller: Antiquariaat Rashi, Gorinchem, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Rashi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.67
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amsterdam, 1939. Modern hcloth. or. wrps. incl., VIII, 586 pp. and 54 plates. In Dutch. 4to. Ex lib copy in good condition.
Seller: Goltzius, Lisse, , NetherlandsGoltzius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.45
£ 27.45 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oratie Utrecht rechtsgeleerdheid 28-2-1962 ; 27 p.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.02
£ 24.40 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Amst., 1939. VIII,586 pp. 54 b/w ills. Soft cover. [Diss.].