Oshea Shane (28 results)
More imagesPublished by American Comics Group, New York 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 12 cent cover price. VERY GOOD. Binding firm. Wear to covers and edges. Without tears, chips or bumps. Not marked in any way and very bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
More imagesPublished by American Comics Group (ACG), New York 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 12 cent cover price. VERY GOOD. All corners fairly pointed. Binding tight and square. With wear to cover. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed. Whitney, Ogden (illustrator)….
More imagesPublished by American Comics Group, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. 12 cent cover price. VERY GOOD. Binding tight and square. No tears, bumps or chips. Wear to cover. Not marked in any way and very clean and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed. Whitney, Ogden (illustrator).
Published by ACG 2002
- Comic
Seller: Gorge Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Gorge Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Used: Very Good. Unmarked pages. Tight spine. Bright, attractive cover with mild shelfwear. All items packaged promptly with care.

Adventures Into The Unknown No 159 (September 1965) Nemesis
Richard E Hughes (Shane O'Shea / Kurato Osaki / Pierce Rand)
Published by ACG Comics
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.85
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Good. Some wear; good overall. Sent in a comic bag with board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Jay Kafka Art: Chic Stone / Hy Eisman / Pete Costanza (illustrator).

Published by ACG Comics 1965
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.85
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Good. Some wear; good overall. Sent in a comic bag with board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Kurt Schaffenberger Art: Chic Stone / Pete Costanza / Johnny Craig (illustrator).

Published by ACG Comics 1966
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.85
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Good. Some wear; good overall. Sent in a comic bag with board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Chic Stone Art: Chic Stone / Bill Ely / John Rosenberger (illustrator).

Published by ACG Comics 1965
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.35
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Good. Some wear; good overall. Sent in a comic bag with board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Kurt Schaffenberger Art: Chic Stone / Pete Costanza / George Klein (illustrator).

Published by ACG Comics 1961
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.35
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Good. Some wear, binding sound; good to very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Kurt Schaffenberger Art: Ogden Whitney / John Rosenberger / Bill Walsh (illustrator). Book.

Published by Alan Class
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.35
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Good. Undated, presumed August 1967. A bit of wear, marks to back cover, binding sound; good overall. Jack Harmon, Chic Stone, Paul Hodge, John Forte, Don Heck and others (illustrator). Book.
More imagesPublished by ACG - American Comics Group 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, CanadaClarkean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 21.57
£ 10.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. F/VF 7.0 condition comic book. [Unofficial Grading - see pics] Bagged and boarded. Hilarious and timeless mid 1960's comic by the genius team of O'Shea and Whitney produced for ACG. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

Published by Alan Class
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.35
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketComic. Condition: Good. Undated, presumed April 1974. Light wear, binding osund; good to very good overall. Pete Costanza and Tom Hickey / Steve Ditko / Joe Maneely / Mac L Pakula / Chic Stone and Others (illustrator). Book.

Published by SWord in Stone, St. Genevieve 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.78
£ 23.18 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStapled Paper. Condition: Very Good ++. First Edition. In this 48 page graphic novel cum comic book (No. 03 in series) you are treated to four stories - one involves Santa Claus. Herbie is the lead character in 2, the third stars Cookie, and the last Tim Freese and his girlfriend, Gloria. All story lines are presented in b/w. Ar…t Ogden does the Herbie drawings. Read more about : feathers, land lubber, Blitzen, extension, lollipops and 1560. Cond : Paper wrapper is coppery-brown with red lettering. Herbie Popnecker appears on the cover wearing his habitant sash. Staples tight. Minimal wear. Coloirs bright. No names. No tears. Collectible !! Size: 4to. B/W Drawimngs (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Geata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books, Kilkenny, IrelandGeata Buidhe - Yellow Gate - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.10
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. pp xii, 270. 'Despite its continued use the Victorian character of Glasnevin Cemetery remains unchanged. In this [publication] . an investigation is launched to uncover the meaning behind the different styles and symbols employed in the monumental archi…tecture of Victorian Glasnevin, and to reveal something of the motivations of those who commissioned, designed and carved these works'. Apart from light wear to dust-jacket, this volume is in very good condition.
More imagesPublished by ACG - American Comics Group 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, CanadaClarkean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.96
£ 10.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: See Description. 1st Edition. F/VF 7.0 or better condition comic book. [Unofficial Grading - see pics] Bagged and boarded. Hilarious and timeless mid 1960's comic by the genius team of O'Shea and Whitney produced for ACG. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by ACG - American Comics Group 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, CanadaClarkean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.96
£ 10.47 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. VF 8.0 condition comic book. [Unofficial Grading - see pics] Bagged and boarded. Hilarious and timeless mid 1960's comic by the genius team of O'Shea and Whitney produced for ACG. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 66.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing…. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 64.67
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 64.70
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

Published by Heritage Council, Dublin 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 35.54
£ 6.90 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in wraps, softcover issue. Very minor rubbing at the corners.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, U.S.A.Hyde Brothers, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 77.03
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Black cloth binding bumped & rubbed at corners; small bumps on front board, else a tidy book. Dust jacket rubbed & lightly creased at extremities; front panel lightly bumped at top edge. ; First Edition; many color illustrations; DARK HORSE ARCHIVE…S.; DARK HORSE ARCHIVES Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 77.03
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 97.06
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 183.41
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Ogden Whitney (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, U.S.A.Griffin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 211.84
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket now in mylar. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 223.39
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 253.00
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket.

Published by DUBLIN CEMENTERIES COMMITTEE, DUBLIN 2000
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 43.66
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginas: 270,00 Idioma: INGLÉS.