Ortmann Erwin (95 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (95)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnams Sons, N.Y. 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, U.S.A.M H Harrington

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.18

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Ex-Library. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover book, original edition 10'" x 11", ex-library with small sticker on spine, stamp to closed text sides top and bottom, 1 number and pocket removed on front endpaper leaving area of abrasion - less these, text is fine and clear, 196 illustrations (black-

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1974

    0399112960 / 9780399112966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 199 pages; 9 1/2 x 10 7/8" English version by Ruth Michaelis-Jena and Patrick Murray. Tape removed from endpapers with some slight surface tearing; pocket glued to last page; library stamping on various pages and top page edge; inked out call number on spine; li

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, N.Y. 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, U.S.A.M H Harrington

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 9.27

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Original edition, hardcover book, 10" x 11", dust wrapper is very good, text is near fine; 200 pages with black-and-white illustrations throughout; 2 1/2lb dnf.

  • Language: English

    Published by see notes for publisher info (edition First Edition) 1974

    0289703409 / 9780289703403

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 15.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York 1974

    0399112960 / 9780399112966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, U.S.A.John M. Gram

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.84 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. translated from the German by Ruth Michaelis-Jena and Patrick Murray, 200 pp, 196 color and b/w illustrations, bib., usual library markings else solid copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista 1974

    0289703409 / 9780289703403

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.68

    £ 2.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge wear to price-clipped jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by see notes for publisher info 1974

    0289703409 / 9780289703403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 16.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista 1974

    0289703409 / 9780289703403

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, U.S.A.Shaker Mill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.13

    £ 5.06 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Colorful DJ in price-clipped DJ in mylar, light rubbing to edges. Boards well-bound, pages clean & bright. Photographs (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons 1974

    0399112960 / 9780399112966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.41

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 199 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam's, 1974 1974

    0399112960 / 9780399112966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.54

    £ 4.32 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista, London 1974

    0289703409 / 9780289703403

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Spotting to dust jacket and edge of pages. Stated First Printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY 1974

    0289703409 / 9780289703403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condition: Used-Good/Used-Good. NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Used-Good/Used-Good. 1974. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 199 pp. . Color, B&W Photographs (illustrator).

  • Published by Putnam, 1974. 4to. 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.The Book Den

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Very good or better. Dust jacket vg. Small nick to.

  • Language: German

    Published by Edition Leipzig 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.91

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Schutzumschlag. Sammlung Kulturgeschichte. Aufnahmen Ernst Schäfer. Ln mit SU. 199 S. 4° Guter Zustand, Vorsatz gestempelt. Deutsch.

  • Language: English

    Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons New York 1974

    0399112960 / 9780399112966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.04

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket previous owner's bookplate and embossed stamp. Schafer, Ernst (illustrator).

  • Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, N.Y. 1974

    Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, U.S.A.M H Harrington

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original edition, hardcover book, 10" x 11", dust wrapper is very good, text is near fine; 200 pages with black-and-white illustrations throughout; 2 1/2lb dnf. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Studio Vista 1974

    0289703409 / 9780289703403

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, United KingdomCocksparrow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.95

    £ 11.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG+/ VG++/VG. y 1st. Edn, 1st. Imp. HARDBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK* Edition: 1st. Thus.* Impression: 1st.* Date of Publication: 1974* Publisher: * Binding and cover condition: Grey textured cloth, black title with small red logo to spine and black design to face. Very slight bumps to top corners. No rubs, no

  • Published by Putnam, New York 1974

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 17.38

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Photographs by Ernst Schafer. 196 illustrations, 56 in colour. 200pp., 4to, pictorial grey cloth, d.w.; dust wrapper price-clipped. New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1974). Near fine.

  • Published by Studio Vista London, London 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Good (Protective cover). First United Kingdom Edition. This copy is in good condition. The jacket has light rubbing and edgewear. Text is clean and tight in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Published by New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1974

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.40

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Color and B&W plates and line drawings in text. In fine condition in fine DJ; in worn slipcase. 200 pages.

  • Published by Gebr. Knabe Verlag, Weimar 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.69

    £ 15.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Halbleinen. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 81 Seiten. Mit Illustrationen von Engelbert Schoner. Knabes Jugendbücherei. Size: 8°. Engelbert Schoner (illustrator).

  • Published by Zurich - 1973 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.36

    £ 13.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ed. Stauffacher, Zurich - 1973, 28x24 cm, reliure cartonnée toilée avec jaquette illustrée, 199 pages richement illustrées en couleurs et noir et blanc Très bon état du livre, la jaquette présente de petites déchirures - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.96

    £ 18.15 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New.

  • Published by Leipzig. Edition Leipzig. 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, AustriaAntiquariat Löwenstein

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.69

    £ 16.00 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    2., veränd. Aufl. 28 cm. 199 S., zahlr. (z.T. farb.). Abb. Leinen. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Randläsuren. Sammlung Kulturgeschichte. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.

  • Published by Leipzig 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.31

    £ 12.54 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    imo. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Putnam 1974

    0399112960 / 9780399112966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 36.70

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Chipped DJ. First American Edition. 200pp Illus Photographs by Ernst Schafer. English version by Ruth Michaelis-Jena and Patrick Murray. Size: Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by see notes for publisher info 1974

    0289703409 / 9780289703403

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grimbergen Booksellers, Lisse, NetherlandsGrimbergen Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 21.37

    £ 19.89 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. 1974. Hard Cover with dustjacket, (klein)folio. l 199 pp Groot formaat boek, met vele illustraties, de meeste in zwartwit.

  • Published by Edition Leipzig 1977

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.03

    £ 12.93 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Leinen im Schuber. Condition: sehr Gut. Tadelloser Schutzumschlag. 2. Aufl. S. 199. Gr-8°. Aufnahmen von Ernst Schäfer (illustrator).

  • Published by Gebr. Knabe Verlag Weimar 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Thomas Döring - Verkauf von Büchern, Berlin, GermanyThomas Döring - Verkauf von Büchern

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.47

    £ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Knabes Jugendbücherei. 81 Seiten. Illustrationen: Engelbert Schoner // Adressenstempel auf Vorsätzen; holzhaltiges, gebräuntes Papier [T10657].

  • Published by Edition Leipzig 1977

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.03

    £ 13.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    4°, 200 S. Original-Leinen, OU, O. Schuber, mit zahlreichen Bildern, gutes Exemplar Deutsch 300g.