Oren Dan A (63 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (63)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Owlet (edition 1st Edition, 1993/ 1st Printing) 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition, 1993/ 1st Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Owlet 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Owlet 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Owlet 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt & Company 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1.73

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 131 p. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 55 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Oren, Jeanette K (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Owlet 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.26

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.37

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A nice copy. Text has very minor markings. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1988

    0300043848 / 9780300043846

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Holt & Company, Henry 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by A John Macrae Book/ Henry Holt and Company, New York 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.76

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1993/ 1st Printing. 131 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear. Crisp pages and clean text. Stains on inside front cover page and front end page. Simon Metz (Cover Photo); Raquel Jaramillo (Cover Design); Jeanette Kuvin Oren (Illustration); Claire Naylon Vaccaro (D

  • Language: English

    Published by New Haven: Yale Univ Pr, 1986, New Haven 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.36

    £ 2.91 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hb. Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. 1st. Hb. G+/VG-. 1st. 440pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Soiling edges, wear boards, some light penciling interior, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1988

    0300043848 / 9780300043846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.22

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press (New Haven) 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (indicated by full number sequence, including the 1). Hardbound. Cloth. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy, with a small closed tear to jacket on spine. NOT price-clipped. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. S

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1988

    0300043848 / 9780300043846

    • Softcover

    Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.81

    £ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Henry Holt & Company Inc 1993

    0805026878 / 9780805026870

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.27

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by Rimmon Press 2018

    0692139818 / 9780692139813

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rimmon Press 2018

    0692139818 / 9780692139813

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Haven : Yale University Press. Published In Cooperation With The American Jewish Archives 1985

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 21.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 440 pages; Description: xiv, 440 p. ; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 397-423. Subjects: Yale University--Students--History. Discrimination in education--Connecticut--New Haven. Series

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale 1985

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.29

    £ 4.39 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG / VG. Hardcover in very good dust jacket / A history of Jews and Yale / SIGNED & INSCRIBED by AUTHOR / Laid in is other material signed & inscribed by the author but relating to another publication.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rimmon Press 2018

    0692139818 / 9780692139813

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press in cooperation with the American Jewish Archives, New Haven and London 1985

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.Rareeclectic

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing (Number Line to 2). Flat-Signed by the author on the title page. There is also a previous owner's name on the first front end paper. There is no other writing of any kind to be found anywhere else in the book. As you can see from the photographs,

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, U.S.A. 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.44

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover with dust jacket. Light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Haven : Yale University Press. Published In Cooperation With The American Jewish Archives 1985

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.18

    £ 12.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 440 pages; Description: xiv, 440 p. ; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 397-423. Subjects: Yale University--Students--History. Discrimination in education--Connecticut--New Haven. Series

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 1986

    0300033303 / 9780300033304

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, U.S.A.Gilbert Trading Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 23.05

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Inscribed, 1st Ed., fine condition, DJ fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rimmon Press 2018

    0692139818 / 9780692139813

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.28

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rimmon Press 7/15/2018 2018

    0692139818 / 9780692139813

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Wedding Photo. Book.