Oren Dan A (63 results)

How to Beat Jet Lag: A Practical Guide for Air Travelers/Book and Eyemask and Eyeshades
Reich, Walter; Rosenthal, Norman E.; Wehr, Thomas A.; Oren, Dan A.
Language: English
Published by Owlet (edition 1st Edition, 1993/ 1st Printing) 1993
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition, 1993/ 1st Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

How to Beat Jet Lag: A Practical Guide for Air Travelers
Oren, Dan A, and Wehr, Thomas A, and Rosenthal, Norman E, M.D., and Reich, Walter
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 1.73
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 131 p. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 55 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Oren, Jeanette K (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.26
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A nice copy. Text has very minor markings. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

How To Beat a Jet Lag: A Practical Guide For Air Travelers
Drs. Dan A. Oren, M.D., Walter Reich, M.D., Norman E. Rosenthal, M.D., And Thomas A. Wehr, M.D.
Language: English
Published by A John Macrae Book/ Henry Holt and Company, New York 1993
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1993/ 1st Printing. 131 pp. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear. Crisp pages and clean text. Stains on inside front cover page and front end page. Simon Metz (Cover Photo); Raquel Jaramillo (Cover Design); Jeanette Kuvin Oren (Illustration); Claire Naylon Vaccaro (D…esign) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by New Haven: Yale Univ Pr, 1986, New Haven 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.36
£ 2.91 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb. Condition: G+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. 1st. Hb. G+/VG-. 1st. 440pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Soiling edges, wear boards, some light penciling interior, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.

- Softcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.22
£ 8.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.36
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (indicated by full number sequence, including the 1). Hardbound. Cloth. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. A tight, clean copy, with a small closed tear to jacket on spine. NOT price-clipped. Comes with archival-quality mylar dust jacket protector. S…hipped in well padded box.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.81
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.27
£ 5.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by New Haven : Yale University Press. Published In Cooperation With The American Jewish Archives 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 440 pages; Description: xiv, 440 p. ; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 397-423. Subjects: Yale University--Students--History. Discrimination in education--Connecticut--New Haven. Series…: The Yale scene. University series ; 4. 3 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.29
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG / VG. Hardcover in very good dust jacket / A history of Jews and Yale / SIGNED & INSCRIBED by AUTHOR / Laid in is other material signed & inscribed by the author but relating to another publication.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Yale University Press in cooperation with the American Jewish Archives, New Haven and London 1985
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.Rareeclectic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing (Number Line to 2). Flat-Signed by the author on the title page. There is also a previous owner's name on the first front end paper. There is no other writing of any kind to be found anywhere else in the book. As you can see from the photographs,…the blue covers are in very nice condition, very clean and pretty much free of wear. Despite being 440 pages long, the book is very solidly bound from beginning to end. The pages are in excellent condition and exceptionally clean. There aren't any markings. No attachments. I didn't see any creasing or soiling. You can see the dust jacket in the first couple of photographs. It is very clean. It doesn't have any tears. It has a little bit of crinkling at the top edge of the spine. It is not clipped. The flaps are in excellent condition. The dust jacket will be fitted with a protective cover. From the front flap 'The Jewish problem continues to call for the utmost care and tact. The proportion of Jews among the candidates who are both scholastically qualified for admission and young enough to matriculate has somewhat increased and remains too large for comfort' Annual report from the Board of Admissions of the Yale University, 1944 - 45. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.44
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. very good hardcover with dust jacket. Light wear.

Language: English
Published by New Haven : Yale University Press. Published In Cooperation With The American Jewish Archives 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.18
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 440 pages; Description: xiv, 440 p. ; 25 cm. Bibliography: p. 397-423. Subjects: Yale University--Students--History. Discrimination in education--Connecticut--New Haven. Series…: The Yale scene. University series ; 4. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gilbert Trading Company, Shreveport, LA, U.S.A.Gilbert Trading Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.05
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Inscribed, 1st Ed., fine condition, DJ fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.28
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Wedding Photo. Book.