Opal L Nations (180 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Coach House Press 1981

    0889102155 / 9780889102156

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No marks. Minimal wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Self Published, Tor 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Limited To 500 Copies. R. E. Amos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Coach House Press, Toronto 1981

    0889102155 / 9780889102156

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. 206 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vancouver : Intermedia Press 1976

    0889560153 / 9780889560154

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; somewhat dust-dulled and edge-creased. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 69 pages ; 22 cm. ISBN; 0889560153. Subjects; Nations, Opal L. Canadian poetry. 20th century. American poetry. 20th century. 1 Kg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intermedia Press 1976

    0889560153 / 9780889560154

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Baker's Books, Hope, BC, CanadaBaker's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.73

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A collection of poetry and short stories from the author. Illustration on front cover of woman holding a basket. No major blemishes to this good copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Intermedia Press 1976

    0889560153 / 9780889560154

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.73

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writer's Workshop, London 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. no title (4pp.) including printed covers. Marc? ran the Writer's Workshop. His account of the Bangladesh benefit in Battersea Park. Lightly handled. not Opal L. Nations but Lee Illegible (cover) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Vancouver : Intermedia Press 1976

    0889560153 / 9780889560154

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.74

    £ 12.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good paperback copy; somewhat dust-dulled and edge-creased. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 69 pages ; 22 cm. ISBN; 0889560153. Subjects; Nations, Opal L. Canadian poetry. 20th century. American poetry. 20th century. 1 Kg.

  • Published by N.D.

    • Softcover

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. No place, no date, stapled wraps, Fine but for date stamp inside front cover & barcode sticker on title page, unpaginated, unmarked. POETRY; H0465 n poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Writer's Workshop, London 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.50

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (38pp.) including printed covers. The last few pages not caught by the staple. Lightly handled. Opal L. Nations (cover) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Writer's Workshop, London 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.50

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. no date (8pp.) including printed covers. A poem & the dramatic work we have used as the book's title. Lightly handled. Opal L. Nations (cover) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Writer's Workshop, London

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.50

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. no date (10pp.) including printed covers. A poem & prose work. Lightly handled. 0. Opal L. Nations ? (cover) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Writer's Workshop, London

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.50

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. no date. (4pp.) including printed covers. Lightly handled. 0. Opal L. Nations (cover) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Coach House Press 1981

    0889102155 / 9780889102156

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.23

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 206pp. Oblong softcover. Moderate wear to covers; spine creased. Inscribed by the author on free endpaper. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Published by San Francisco: Trinity Press (1975). 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.37

    £ 1.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Winter. [40 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers.

  • Published by Milwaukee: Morgan Press (1974). 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.37

    £ 1.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. [14 pp]. Bend to lower corner, else near fine in printed wrappers. Issued as Hey Lady Supplement No. 21 in an edition of 500 copies.

  • Published by London: Covent Garden Press, 1971

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.37

    £ 1.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. 53 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers.

  • Published by Strange Faeces Press, London 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.79

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. In black and white covers, 4to, unpag. Scarce poetry / chapbook publication: 1 of 200 copies. (light shelfwear, light wear to tape along spine). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Published by Coach House Press 1977

    • Softcover

    Seller: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.37

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No marks. Minimal shelfwear. One of 500.

  • Published by The Eternal Network 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.99

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall.

  • Published by The Eternal Network, [Toronto] 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good. First Edition. Humorous, self-referential book of prose and illustrations from this English author, who edited the magazine STRANGE FAECES. Wraps. Oblong 16mo. Pictorial wraps. A very good copy. Wraps show some mild toning. Front flyleaf loosening, otherwise sound throughout. Pages bright and clean. Unpagin

  • Published by Vehicule Press, Montreal 1978

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Carrington Bookshop, South Nyack, NY, U.S.A.Carrington Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paper. Condition: As new. First edition. A post-fluxus artist/writer.

  • Published by Morgan Press, WI 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, U.S.A.Books Anonymous

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. Hey Lady Supplement No.21. One of 500 copies. Minute tanning around the spine, otherwise Near Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Strange Faeces, London 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.00

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Side-Stapled A4 Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (40pp.) 200 copies. Inscribed by Nations for Roy Fisher. A little handled. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Galloping Dog Press, Swansea 1978

    0904837130 / 9780904837131

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.00

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 32pp. 250 copies. Handwritten letter accompanying book with reference to it from its publisher Peter Hodgkiss to Peter Finch laid in. Covers lightly handled.

  • Published by Morgan Press 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Cover faded and has a few pencil marks/stains. Inside pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Published by Milwaukee: Morgan Press, 1974 1974

    Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Very Good. Limited. Octavo. 18 pages. Hey Lady Supplement No. 21. One of 500 copies. Edges of cover are slightly yellowed.

  • Published by Monte Rio: Doris Green Editions, 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.21

    £ 1.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. [8 pp]. Toning along spine, else near fine in stapled wrappers.

  • Published by (np): (np) (1973). 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.21

    £ 1.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. [48 pp]. Very near fine in illustrated wrappers. Poems.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pirate Press, London 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 20.00

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. (12pp.) printed rectos only on 12 sheets. Small landscape.