Omlin (161 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Paradou Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.72
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover, 176 pgs. Minimal wear, tight binding. Near fine+.

- Softcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.03
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. like new softcover. tight binding. very little wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.07
£ 4.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.

Andreas Horlitz: Works
Irene Netta, Sibylle Omlin, Hans Scheurer, Stephan Trescher, Klaus Honnef, Andreas Horlitz
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.23
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Published by Galerie Heckenhauer, Berlin 2005
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.73
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Unpaginated [32 pp.] 13 full page color plates. With an essay by Sibylle Omlin. Text in English and German. Catalogue published in conjunction with the exhibition, in Berlin, 2005. A faint hint of shelf wear to wraps, with very slight rubbing to extremities, otherwise Fine. No inscripti…ons. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. Scarce.; Small Square 4to.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.46
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Standard-sized.
Published by Verlag Literarische Gesellschaft Zug, Zürich 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contact seller4-star sellerKartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. unpaginiert; 64 S. Size: 90 g. Buch.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.66
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Tiger Roars: An Anthology of Poems on Emptiness & Richness, Hope & Faith, Love & Soul. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.08
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.97
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 113 S. : Ill. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Language: German
Published by Vevey: Nestlé 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe 4° Mit zahlr. mont. farb. Abb. 139 S. OHln. - Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, SpainLlibreria Bioscana
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 21.32 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente.
Published by Vevey Aktienges f Nestlé-Produkte 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.56
£ 12.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OHln. 0. 4°. 139 S. OHln. Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.27
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.67
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: fine. no jacket. Bilingual. Nearly new.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Freiburg (Breisgau) : Modo / Morat-Institut 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 29.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Broschierte Ausgabe 22 S. (23x25 cm) Leporello; 1. Aufl.; (Durchgehend mit farbigen Abbildungen); Gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 [Stichwörter: Ausstellungskatalog, Katalog zur Ausstellung, Bildband].

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.70
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.70
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Bignia Corradini. Malerei/Painting 2000-2018
Corradini, Bignia. - Textbeiträge/contributions: Grossmann, Elisabeth / Omlin, Sibylle. -
Language: English
Published by Bielefeld und Berlin, Kerber Verlag 2018 2019
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.89
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 31,5 x 24 cm. Original-Pappband mit 232 Seiten in deutsch und englisch, reich farbig bebildert. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. -- Original hardcover with 232 pages in German and English, richly illustrated in color. In good condition. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! /…S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.19
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books ME
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 31.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M183707. Pro Hervetia - 169pp Suciedad superficial. CA.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: EightDeerBooks, Morrison, CO, U.S.A.EightDeerBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.51
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 160 pages, table of contents see photo. Impeccable copy.
Published by J.J. Heckenhauer, Berlin 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.02
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Color illus. wraps; Unpaginated, approx. 30 pp.; 13 color plates, 13 color figures. Essay by Sibylle Omlin provided in German and English; All other text in German; Accompanied a solo exhibition of Senn's work.