Published by Düsseldorf, Droste, 1941
Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
1.-10. Tsd., 65 S., Ppbd. mit SU, Einband, SU u. Schnitt stockfleckig, sonst gutes u. sauberes Exemplar!
Published by Kempische boekhandel - Retie, 1959
Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Netherlands
Condition: Good. In goede staat, hardcover, 748 pp., vertaling Frans van Oldenburg Ermke Wordt verzonden als postpakket.
Published by Rotterdam, Ad. Donker, 1947
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Beeldende kunstenaars Nr. 8.
Published by N.V. de Volkskrant z.j.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Vobi-reeks.
Language: Dutch
Published by Kunstenaarsvereeniging Limburg, 1938
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
Condition: , , kaft verkleurd, vlekjes. 1938, softcover, kaft verkleurd, vlekjes.
Published by Den Haag, Thijmfonds, (ca. 1950). 233 pp., 1950
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Originele halflinnen band met stofomslag (door (Gerrit?) Stapel). Stofomslag geschaafd / wat scheurtjes aan de randen, verder in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Published by Thijmfonds, Rotterdam, 1936
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. 143 pp.
Published by Brugge, Brussel, De Kinkhoren, 1944., 1944
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
81 p, 5 plates. Hardbound. 20 cm 350 gr.
Published by 's-Hertogenbosch, 1935, 1935
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Netherlands
's-Hertogenbosch, 1935. Oorspr. omslag. 190 pp.
Gebonden, rode linnen hardcover met zwarte opdruk, originele uitgeversomslag met flappen in kleur door Karel Thole, 21.5x13.5 cm., 160 pp. ISBN 902612046X. 450 g.
Published by N V Uitgeversmij. Pax, 's-Gravenhage, 1954
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 3rd edition. 397 pages (complete). In Dutch throughout. A mild-mannered copy. The dustjacket is comfortable. It has some wear, creasing, rubbing, handling marks. The boards have some wear to the head and foot of the spine. They are contented, healthy. The contents are most agreeable. They are clean, clear, amenable, assured. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Rotterdam & Antwerpen, Ad.Donker, 1947. 35 blz. Ills. Slappe kaft. Beeldende kunstenaars 8. [104125].
Published by Kempische Boekhandel, Retie
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. 748 pp.
Published by AD. Donker, 1947, 1947
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Softcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd.
Published by Kempische Boekhandel, Retie
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Good. In goede staat. Hardcover met stofomslag. 748 pp.
Published by Kempische Boekhandel, Retie
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Hardcover met stofomslag. 748 pp.
Published by Kempische Boekhandel, Retie
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: New. In zeer goede staat. Ongelezen. Hardcover met stofomslag. 748 pp.
Published by N.V. Leiter-Nypels
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Fair, unmarked, 4" x 7" Paperback, paper turning brown. [Undated; probl. mid-20th century]. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Droste, Düsseldorf 1941, 1.-10. Tsd., 65 S., OPPbd., OU, Kl.-8, OU und Seiten etwas gebräunt.
Published by Vox Romana, Schiedam
Seller: Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgium
Hardcover/Hardback. Condition: Very Good. In zeer goede staat. Hardcover.
Published by Maastricht, Kunstenaarsvereeniging Limburg, 1938
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbouw, large 4to 44 pp., 15 plates gelimiteerde uitgave van 250 exemplaren, dit is nummer 56; 15 zelfportretten, fraai afgedrukt op zwaar papier; goede conditie (omslag met lihe slijtage, binnenwerk perfect).
Droste, Düsseldorf 1941, 1.-10. Tsd., 65 S., OPPbd., OU, OU und Seiten etwas gebräunt.
Published by s-Hertogenbosch , Malmberg , 1935, 1935
Oorspronkelijk uitgevers omslag, 190 pagina's, 23x18cm *zeer goede staat. Van Alberdingk Thijm tot van Duinkerken en Kuyle Overzicht van de jonge katholieke letterkunde in Nederland. 0 g.
Published by Leiter-Nypels
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dutch.
Published by Roermond Maascik Romen, 1960
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 101 p. 8 Dutch.
Published by Kempische Boekhandel, 1959
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 748 pages ; 18 cm Odysseus, King of Ithaca (Mythological character)--Poetry. Achilles (Mythological character)--Poetry. Epic poetry, Greek--Translations into Dutch. Trojan War--Poetry. Text Dutch.
Published by Roermond Maaseik : Romen, 1963
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Good. 230 p. ; 20 cm. Dutch.
Published by De kinkhoren, Brugge-Brussel/Hernieuwen, Roeselare, 1944
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. Verkleuring. Dutch Deze uitgave uit de reeks Heiligen van onzen stam behandelt het leven van de heilige Servaas van Maastricht (ca. 4e-5e eeuw), met bijzondere aandacht voor zijn apostolische werkzaamheden in het huidige Limburg/Noord-België, zijn rol als bisschop van Tongeren-Maastricht, de bronnenkeuze en de historiografie van zijn verering in de Lage Landen; het boek beoogt Servaas als een heilige ?uit onze stam? zichtbaar te maken.