Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300082711 ISBN 13: 9780300082715
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300082711 ISBN 13: 9780300082715
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good condition. No dust jacket. Underlining and marginalia throughout. Minor shelf-wear. Staining on edges. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven & London, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 544 pages.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Book Club Edition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. ; 8vo; 544 pages.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A few corner creases o/w clean, unmarked copy with DJ in VG+ condition. BP/RusMil Hist.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Yale University Press 1998-10-11 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover dj in mylar; 523 pages; The US's foremost expert on Soviet military affairs has produced a seminal work of far-reaching political and strategic importance. Indispensable to an understanding not only of the current state of the Russion military but also of the wider geostrategic implications of Russia's current condition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: Saadeddine Books, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: The Civil War Book Shop, Sunbury, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1998 First Edition, w/full number line. New Hardcover w/new dust jacket. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Signed - To Bill Howe, Best Wishes - By The Author On The Front Free End Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, No Real Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks, And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0300074697 ISBN 13: 9780300074697
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300082711 ISBN 13: 9780300082715
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 51.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0300082711 ISBN 13: 9780300082715
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!