Language: English
Published by Ashton Printing and Engraving, Butte, MT, 1962
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Good. Good copy paper catalog 12 pp, 2 B/W photos of the artists, 6 B/W illus, text throughout.
Published by Ashton Printing and Engraving, Butte, MT, 1962
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Seltzer, O. C. (illustrator). Reprinted from True West magazine, October 1962. Tight stapled binding, clean interior. White wraps in nice condition with slight age toning along outer edges. Interior is unmarked. A short biography of the Montana artist. 13 pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press - Thomas Gilcrease Institute of American History and Art, Norman and Tulsa, 1979
ISBN 10: 0806115289 ISBN 13: 9780806115283
Seller: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First edition. 224pp. Quarto [28.5 cm] Muted yellow cloth spine and boards. Very light bumping at the head and tail of the spine and just a trace of rubbing at the tips of the corners. The top edge of the text block is slightly foxed. In a very good dust jacket, with sunning to the jacket's spine, very minor soiling, and a short closed tear in the bottom edge of the rear panel. Gallery of Western Art of Olaf Seltzer with Ladner's accompanying scholarship. Part of The Gilcrease-Oklahoma Series on Western Art and Artists.
Published by The Museum, 1991
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Paperback book Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Published by C.M. Russell Museum, 1991
Seller: Booked Up, Inc., Archer City, TX, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Covers creased and rubbed.
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1979
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Association Member: MWABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. O.C. Seltzer (illustrator). First Edition. Stated first edition in the original yellow cloth. The definitive biographical catalog raisonne of this Western artist by an authority, with an invaluable bibliography of his work for the scholar and collector. A fine, clean, unmarked copy in an archival Mylar jacket cover.
Published by Norman, Oklahoma Press., 1980
Seller: Books & Art, Reichenbach, Germany
2. Aufl., Lex.8°, XIV S., 224 S., zahlr. Abb., OLn. mit OU., U. mit kl. Einrissen, Ebd. Ecken leicht bestoßen, sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch.
Oklahoma Press, 1980. Hardcover, dust jacket missing. 28 x 22 cm. With illustrations in color and b/w. 224 pag. - NICE COPY [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] ].
Language: Chinese
Published by Shanghai Joint Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 7542606492 ISBN 13: 9787542606495
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.