Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904377 ISBN 13: 9780226904375
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. Trade paperback in fair condition. 2nd Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1966
ISBN 10: 0471651907 ISBN 13: 9780471651901
Seller: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. 274pp, Illustrated. Covers are somewhat darkened. There is a bare spot in the middle of the spine and a label on the front cover. The text is unmarked and has no tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, 1966
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813064171 ISBN 13: 9780813064178
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813064171 ISBN 13: 9780813064178
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226904253 ISBN 13: 9780226904252
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 2019
ISBN 10: 0813064171 ISBN 13: 9780813064178
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0226904377 ISBN 13: 9780226904375
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226904253 ISBN 13: 9780226904252
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226904253 ISBN 13: 9780226904252
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2021
ISBN 10: 1645303012 ISBN 13: 9781645303015
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co. 5/7/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1645303012 ISBN 13: 9781645303015
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Merchant Marine's Life, Loves and Law. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0226904253 ISBN 13: 9780226904252
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings. creased in front cover.
Language: English
Published by The University of Chicago Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0226904253 ISBN 13: 9780226904252
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 21.5 x 14.5 cm. Octavo. 148ff. Text is the original German and with English translation on opposing page.
Published by January 1950, 1950
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. Book has light rubbing and edge wear to the cover with minor reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Corners are bumped. Unmarked pages. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Dorrance Publishing Co., 2021
ISBN 10: 1645303012 ISBN 13: 9781645303015
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by John Wiley & Sons, 1966
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by John Wiley & Sons, 1966. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends and light surface tears to the spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.