Noyer Albert (160 results)

Language: English
Published by Toby Press 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by Toby Press LLC, The 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Toby Press 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Toby Press 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by The Toby Press, New Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Stated. 337 Pages. A Gothic empress, a docdtor and his trainee wife, an ambitious senator, a pious abbor. These are the prime movers in this gripping mystery set in 5th century Italy. When Getorius is invited to the papace and visits the newly buildt Mausoleum, he discovers an… ancient papyrus with explosive contents that wold have huge and devastating repercussions on the Empire if it were made public. Could the papyrus possibly be genuine? Who hid it in the Mausoleum and why? How is it connected to the symbol of a rooster that keeps appearing? One by one, those who were with Getorius when the poapyrus was discovered begin to die under suspicious circumstances. Getorius and his wife Arcadia mustd get to the bottom of the mystery before the plot is unleashed, and before they become its next victims.

Language: English
Published by Toby Press 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Toby Press 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.44
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Toby Press 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. 1592640346 Light cover wear. Minor corner wear. No marks in book.

- Softcover
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.84
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Wraps. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Soft cover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall in illustrated wraps. Fine. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page; promo lit LAID-IN. A Father Jake mystery, set in New Mexico. 275pp; cover art by Author. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Language: English
Published by Toby Pr 2003
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.18
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Almost new looking, no creases or rips, clean tight and unmarked, 337 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Toby Pr 2003
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.99
£ 4.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Trade Paperback - VG - Book is clean and tight with light wear - (Advanced Reading Copy - First Edition) - 337 pages.

Language: English
Published by Toby Pr 2005
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.13
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Toby Pr, USA 2005
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.91
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Cybelene Conspiracy.

Language: English
Published by Toby Pr 2005
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.34
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Language: English
Published by Creative Arts Book Company 2000
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Creative Arts Book Company 2000
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Creative Arts Book Co 2000
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Creative Arts Book Co 2000
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Independently published 2018
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with minor shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Language: English
Published by Creative Arts Book Co 2000
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with minor show of shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Language: English
Published by Toby Pr 2005
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.76
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is light corner wear; there is a little residue on first page that has been mostly erased.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Deadly Discrimination: a Fr. Jake Mystery. Book.

Language: English
Published by Toby Press, New Milford, Connecticut 2004
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.91
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Advance Reading Copy/Proof.

Language: English
Published by Brilliance Audio 2012
Series: Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Getorius and Arcadia Mysteries
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.07
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Privately owned audio book. The disc is in mint condition, in a crisp, clean box with the original cover art and package insert.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. One for the Money, Two for the Sluice: A Fr. Jake Mystery. Book.