Seller: Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ed Valigursky (illustrator). Paperback, in Very Good condition, previous owners name inside the covers, paper is tanning with age, a little edge wear, straight spine, good binding, clean unmarked pages, nice shape for an older book, Ace Double D-96,
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, 1955
Seller: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Barton / Peyton (illustrator). 1st Edition. The Last Planet (Star Rangers) / A Man Obsessed by Andre Norton / Alan Nourse, Ace D-96, 1955, paperback original. Cover art by Barton / Peyton. Bright, square and tight; light corner creases on the Last Planet side.
Published by Ace D-96, United States, 1955
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a crease on the spine, a small pencil mark on the Norton cover, and the covers show light wear.
Published by Ace, 1955
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Harry Barton ; Bernard Barton (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition/printing paperback original (PBO) for A Man Obsessed and, first paperback edition/printing for The Last Planet (and as this title) 1955 Ace D-96. Very Good Minus condition - PON repeated PON inside front cover (Last Planet). Complete.
Published by Ace, 1955
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Printing. Ace D-96. An Ace Science Fiction Double. Very Good condition. Andre Alice Norton was one of the premier Science Fiction/Fantasy writers of her day. Alan E. Nourse also wrote as Doctor X.
Published by Ace Books, 1955
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books. 1955. Octavo. Paperback. Double Novel. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Ace Books, 1955
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Good.
Published by Ace, 1955
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Ace Books, 1955
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Ace Books, New York, 1955
Seller: Tony Power, Books, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
First Edition
Paperback Original. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Paper has browned; touch of wear to spine - else near fine copy. | Ace paperback original D-96, bound back to back with The Last Planet (Star Rangers) by Andre Norton.
Language: English
Published by Rocket Science Books, NY, 2021
ISBN 10: 1732434441 ISBN 13: 9781732434448
Magazine / Periodical Print on Demand
Paperback. Condition: New. No. 5 (Print on demand reprint). Large trade-paperback. Edited byTom English. A themed science fiction magazine anthology. Cover art from "Lost in Space". Includes "Please Stand By" by Tom English; "Salvage in Space" by Jack Williamson; "The Pilgrimage" by Gregory L. Norris; "Derelict" by Alan E. Nourse; "Behind the First Years" by Stewart C. Baker; "Latecomers" by Vonnie Winslow Crist; "Mr. Spaceship" by Philip K. Dick; "The Graveyard of Space" by Milton Lesser; "The Star Jumpers" by David Vonallmen; "Ship of Doom" by Ray Cummings; "All Cats Are Gray" by Andre Norton; "Sargasso of Space" by Edmond Hamilton; "Jigsaw" by Douglas Smith; "Mystery of the Derelict" by William Hope Hodgson; "The Wyvern" by James Dorr; "The Wreck" (poem) by Alfred I. Tooke. Special Features: "Remembering Lost in Space" by Gregory L. Norris. Departments: "Threat Watch" by Matt Cowan; "How Weird Is that?" by Todd Treichel. Comics: "Derelict Rocket" by Bernie Krigstein & Bill Gaines. Music Download: "Space Adventures: Black Infinity" by Mac of Bionight. Illustrated by Allen Koszowski, Frank R. Paul, Ed Emshwiller, and H. W. Wesso. Book.
Published by Ace, 1955
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Mass market paperback Ace Double Novel D-96. Signed by both authors, each at their title page. Pages lightly toned. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Good. Ed Valigursky (illustrator). US BUch von 1955, Stempel auf den ersten Seiten. ---. nein.