Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Conde Nast, 1995
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, some soiling to page ends; 94 pages; 2-color printing, oblong 5.5 x 8.5.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 52 recipe cards in a sturdy box, some light edge wear to the box, partial price sticker on back;
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Running press/friedman Group Book, 1561380148, 1987
ISBN 10: 0894715348 ISBN 13: 9780894715341
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Sleek cloth; Square 4to. 175pp. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine, unclipped d/j.
Published by Bon Appetit Publishing, USA, 1992
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Bon Appetit Publishing 1992 New/ Very Fine. Tanned illustrated pages.
Language: English
Published by First edition, published by Running Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1987., 1990
ISBN 10: 0894715348 ISBN 13: 9780894715341
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with near fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are lightly rubbed at spine tips. Dust jacket is also lightly bumped at the corners. 175 pages with index and over 185 color photographs. Wide 8vo size.
Publication Date: 1995
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Conde Nast, New York, NY, 1996
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. Michelle Burchard (Illustrator) (illustrator). First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW Copy w/a whisper of margin discoloration. A delightful, and consciously "eclectic" assembly of recipes previously published in the food and entertaining Bon Appetit magazine. Each recipe tagged by country of origin. Contents are: 1, Appetizers & Beverages; 2, Soups & Salads; 3, Main Courses; 5, Pastas, Risottos, Pizzas & Sandwiches; 6, Breakfast & Brunch; 7, Accompaniments; and 8, Desserts.
Published by Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1989.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 111 pages. 9.50x8.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Published by Running Press-, 1987
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover dj/pub. 1987/Gd. condition/174 pages- The queen, cricket, sherlock holmes, and other things indubitably British. (G45537). Book.
Language: English
Published by Macmillan General Reference, 1996
ISBN 10: 0025664018 ISBN 13: 9780025664012
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!