Noll Ray (69 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.31
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Pap/Cdr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.Books Liquidation
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition, clean, no writings.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.80
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.94
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sacraments: A New Understanding for a New Generation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and l…ooked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pap/Cdr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.43
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.94
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.59
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

IMAGINATION Stories of Science and Fantasy: May 1955
Imagination (Ray C. Noll; George O. Smith; A. Bertram Chandler; Ray Russell; Jerry Dunham)
Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1955
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. Vol. 6, No. 5. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by H. W. McCauley; "Rear cover astronomical photo courtesy of Mt. Wilson & Palomar Observatories." Includes "Flight Perilous" (novelette) by Ray C. Noll; "Highways in Hiding" (pt. 3 of 4) by George O. Smith; "Moonfall" by A. Bertram Chan…dler; "The Pleasure Was Ours" by Ray Russell; "Moonlight and Robots" by Jerry Dunham. Features: "Introducing the Author: Ray C. Noll"; "The Editorial"; "TV from the Moon!"; "Electric Automobiles"; "Operational Mathematics"; "Science Fiction Library"; "Fandora's Box"; "Letters from the Readers"; "Book-Subscription Offer"; "Tomorrow's Science." Illustrated by W. E. Terry & H. W. McCauley. Cartoons by Bill Reid, Luther Scheffy, Ludway, Kohler and Sommer. Spine and hinge areas tanned and interior tanning, tapes at spine ends; some general soiling; mild tanning. Book.

IMAGINATION Stories of Science and Fantasy: May 1955
Imagination (Ray C. Noll; George O. Smith; A. Bertram Chandler; Ray Russell; Jerry Dunham)
Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1955
- Hardcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 6, No. 5. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by H. W. McCauley; "Rear cover astronomical photo courtesy of Mt. Wilson & Palomar Observatories." Includes "Flight Perilous" (novelette) by Ray C. Noll; "Highways in Hiding" (pt. 3 of 4) by George O. Smith; "Moonfall" by A. Bertram… Chandler; "The Pleasure Was Ours" by Ray Russell; "Moonlight and Robots" by Jerry Dunham. Features: "Introducing the Author: Ray C. Noll"; "The Editorial"; "TV from the Moon!"; "Electric Automobiles"; "Operational Mathematics"; "Science Fiction Library"; "Fandora's Box"; "Letters from the Readers"; "Book-Subscription Offer"; "Tomorrow's Science." Illustrated by W. E. Terry & H. W. McCauley. Cartoons by Bill Reid, Luther Scheffy, Ludway, Kohler and Sommer. Spine and hinge areas tanned and a little soiled; interior tanning, mild; date-stamp top end. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.20th Century Lost & Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.71
£ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Signed and inscribed (2013) by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).

Published by Twenty-Third Publications, New London, CT 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. 5th printing. 189p book & CD-ROM. A softcover book in fine condition. The CD-ROM is in an unopened plastic sleeve inside the back cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.19
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.01
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.07
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaG3 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.49
£ 20.10 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Sixth Printing, 2010. CD is still sealed.
More imagesPublished by Twenty-Third Publications, Mystic, CT 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.21
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 189p book & CD-ROM. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and card pocket in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. The CD-ROM is in a sleeve inside the back cover. It has not been tested, but appears to be in playable condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.28
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.01
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.65
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.