Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0977088189 ISBN 13: 9780977088188
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0977088189 ISBN 13: 9780977088188
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 0977088189 ISBN 13: 9780977088188
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0977088189 ISBN 13: 9780977088188
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0977088189 ISBN 13: 9780977088188
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2011
ISBN 10: 081313384X ISBN 13: 9780813133843
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 0977088138 ISBN 13: 9780977088133
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2011
ISBN 10: 081313384X ISBN 13: 9780813133843
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0870499718 ISBN 13: 9780870499715
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky (edition First Dell), 2001
ISBN 10: 0813122090 ISBN 13: 9780813122090
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Dell. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813122090 ISBN 13: 9780813122090
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 097708812X ISBN 13: 9780977088126
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 097708812X ISBN 13: 9780977088126
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, LLC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0977088111 ISBN 13: 9780977088119
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813122090 ISBN 13: 9780813122090
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813122090 ISBN 13: 9780813122090
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2011
ISBN 10: 081313384X ISBN 13: 9780813133843
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Minor edgewear and corner rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813122090 ISBN 13: 9780813122090
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813122090 ISBN 13: 9780813122090
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by University of Tennessee Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1572331267 ISBN 13: 9781572331266
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Millennium HRM Press, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 097708812X ISBN 13: 9780977088126
Seller: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Kentucky, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813122090 ISBN 13: 9780813122090
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0817350640 ISBN 13: 9780817350642
Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition soft cover book. 2003 Reprint. Light shelf wear and smudging to covers and spine. Spine sunned. Smudging and minimal toning to page edges. Each book individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically stated as such.
Language: English
Published by Univ. Press of Kentucky, Lexington, 2001
ISBN 10: 0813122090 ISBN 13: 9780813122090
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. One dark scuff to fore-edge, a few pages there and elsewhere have wrinkles or short bends along the fore-edge. Some wrinkling near top of back flap of jacket. ; Illus. , maps, jacket now in a clear protector; 494 pages.
Published by University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807833770 ISBN 13: 9780807833773
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by University of North Carolina Press
ISBN 10: 0807833770 ISBN 13: 9780807833773
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xiii + 241 pages, black boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by University of Alabama Press, AL, 2003
ISBN 10: 0817350640 ISBN 13: 9780817350642
Seller: Battleground Books, Yorktown, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. University of Alabama Press, AL. A study using railroad construction in Southwest Virginia highlights the economic tying of regions. The agricultural output of Southwest Virginia was moved towards Richmond. Noe, an Auburn University professor, conversely notes that the new railroads in what became West Virginia brought coal to more northern points. Very good copy of the soft bound book. 221 pages.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0252020707 ISBN 13: 9780252020704
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. With pen markings and staining to pages. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.