Nix Janeth Johnson Editor (18 results)

Sunset Food Processor Cook Book: Classic Recipes Made Easy
The Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine; Janeth Johnson Nix [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Sunset Food Processor Cook Book: Classic Recipes Made Easy
The Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine; Janeth Johnson Nix [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

Sunset Food Processor Cook Book: Classic Recipes Made Easy
The Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine; Janeth Johnson Nix [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.29
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.51
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Some Staining, Soiling Of The Jacket, Oil Stain On The Upper Back Part Of The Jacket. "A Multitude Of Easy To Follow Recipes For Regional Chinese Cooking.". Linda Anusasananan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: MacBooks, watsonville, CA, U.S.A.MacBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.07
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.

Sunset Food Processor Cook Book: Classic Recipes Made Easy The Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine and Janeth Johnson Nix
The Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine; Janeth Johnson Nix [Editor]
- Softcover
Seller: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.Ocean Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nice used book. Wear to the cover edges and corners. Price sticker on cover and small worn spot. No other markings.

Chinese Cooking (Kitchen Library Series)
Janeth Johnson Nix [Editor]; Linda Anusasananan [Illustrator]; Tom Wyatt [Photographer]; Lynne B. Morrall [Photographer];
- Hardcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.35
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Linda Anusasananan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.27
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. June 1980 fourth printing paperback in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Some shelf wear to the cover. 80 pages.

Language: English
Published by JG Press/World Publ Group, N. Dighton MA 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.22
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine/Fine. 1st printing. Comprehensive cookbook, nicely illustrated, with special features. Nice bright clean crisp copy. 8-1/2 x 11, 96 pp, index, color photos, red endpapers. Hardcover in glossy color-photo boards, in matching jacket. Linda Anusasananan (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.48
£ 5.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. First Edition, First Printing. BRAND NEW COPY w/remainder mark to upper text block. Softcover/NF w/light edge & surface wear. Cookery dating from food processors move from French commercial restaurants into domestic kitchens when Julia Child, who learnt her… craft in France, used the machine for her "Perfect Pastry Dough" recipe. This issue is a fast response to the immediate popularity of this time-saving appliance. Vintage in publication time, the recipes withstand time. Following an introduction to the machine, favorite American recipes for: 1, Appetizers & First Course; 2, Soups & Salads; 3, Main Dish Meats; 4, Fish & Poultry; 5, Vegetables; 6, Pasta, Eggs & Cheese; 7, Desserts; and 8, Preserves & Relishes. Tom Wyatt & Lynne B. Morrall (Photographers); Dick Cole (Illustrator) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.69
£ 23.12 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 96 pages. cover worn, bumped, spine worn.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 14.02
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Water damage to book. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are di…spatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Published by Lane Publishing, Menlo Park, California 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Later printing. 80pp. Wrappers. Color illustrations. Some rubbing on the cover, thus near fine.

Chinese Cooking
Janeth Johnson Nix [Editor]; Linda Anusasananan [Illustrator]; Tom Wyatt [Photographer]; Lynne B. Morrall [Photographer];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.79
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Linda Anusasananan (illustrator).