Newman Peter C General Editor (4 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (4)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Methuen Publications 1984

      0458967904 / 9780458967902

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, CanadaGreat Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 23.04

      £ 14.16 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 408 pp. With photograhic endpapers, b&w and colour photos and charts, appendix, and index. ".based on (Peter C.) Newman's research for his best-selling Canadian Establishment volumes, this books presents the first pictorial record of our people in Canada's past

    • Language: English

      Published by Methuen Publications 1993

      0458967904 / 9780458967902

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 25.35

      £ 12.68 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book is very good. Dust jacket has some edge wear including a couple of small tears. Large book, may be extra shipping required.

    • Language: English

      Published by Methuen Publications, Ontario, Canada 1984

      0458967904 / 9780458967902

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 26.12

      £ 14.88 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Signed by author on title page. Previous owner's inscription in ink on reverse of ffep, label (3 3/4 x 1 1/2 inch) on front paste-down, else very good plus. Pages spotless. DJ darkened along edges, lightly wrinkled on ends of spine,

    • Language: English

      Published by Methuen & Co, AGINCOURT, ONT 1983

      0458967904 / 9780458967902

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, CanadaCome See Books Livres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 26.89

      £ 24.58 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: NEAR FINE +. BOOK RATES AS NEW IN BETTER THAN NEAR FINE D/J HAVING 2 SMALL TEARS. A MOST PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED LOOK AT THE POWERFUL, THE RICH AND FAMOUS IN CANADA. LARGE BOOK, MAY BE OVERSIZE FOR MOST DESTINATIONS. SCANS ON REQUEST, THANKS.