Language: English
Published by Atlas Society Press (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1732603715 ISBN 13: 9781732603714
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rodale Books (edition Reprint), 2004
ISBN 10: 1579549837 ISBN 13: 9781579549831
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Atlas Society Press June 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1732603715 ISBN 13: 9781732603714
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Pocket size.
Condition: good. This book has light water damage, may have faint stains, or wavy pages. THE BOOK IS STILL IN GOOD CONDITION AND THE PRINT IS LEGIBLE.
Published by FunDead Publications
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre los secretos para convertirte en un maestro de la cocina con 'Brilliant Food Tips and Cooking Tricks'. Este libro es una guía completa con 5,000 consejos ingeniosos, secretos, atajos y soluciones para cualquier desafío culinario. Aprende a elegir los mejores ingredientes, perfecciona tus técnicas y descubre recetas fáciles que te permitirán preparar comidas deliciosas en un abrir y cerrar de ojos. Ideal tanto para principiantes como para expertos, este libro te ayudará a cocinar de manera más eficiente y creativa. EAN: 9781579549831 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Brilliant Food Tips and Cooking Tricks Autor: David Joachim| Andrew Schloss| Jan Newberry| Maryellen Driscoll| Paul E. Piccuito Editorial: Rodale Press Idioma: en Páginas: 608 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by State of California - The Resource Agency, Department of Parks & Recreations, ()., 1972
Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.
Octavo, spiral-bound (white plastic spiral-bound, stiff illustrated wrappers), 113 pp, fold-out map. Fine. California, American History, U. S. History, U.S.-iana, Americana bslic.
Published by Adult Education Association of the U. S. A., 1967
Seller: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Third printing of 1959 original. Binding is solid. Pages barely aged, but with occasional highlighting. Cover is scuffed and worn, but spine title clear. No dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1531600719 ISBN 13: 9781531600716
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1531600719 ISBN 13: 9781531600716
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Rodale Press/Rodale, Inc., Emmaus, PA, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579549837 ISBN 13: 9781579549831
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Carol Angstadt (Cover Design & Design); Kurt Wilson (Cover Photo & Photos); Judy Newhouse (Illustrator) (illustrator). Copyright 2001. 604 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Copy warped cover to cover. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1531600719 ISBN 13: 9781531600716
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by Department of Parks and Recreation, Sacramento, 1972
Seller: Time Tested Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Spiral Bound. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This copy is signed on inside cover by several of the contributors. Inlcudes a letter the director the information division of Parks & Rec. to Donald & Polly Fry, former owners of this volume and mentioned in the acknowledgements. Donald Fry was a local and noted naturalist. Time Tested Books has been located in the same place and owned by the same people for over 20 years. We have an excellent rep. We also have tens of thousands of titles in stock and are an open shop, so when in the Sacramento area, stop in. Signed by Contributors.
Language: English
Published by FunDead Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 0989472620 ISBN 13: 9780989472623
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, clean cover, one folded corner on back cover. 39 pages, no markings or writing. Binding square and tight.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1531600719 ISBN 13: 9781531600716
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 23.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1531600719 ISBN 13: 9781531600716
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Rodale, 2001
ISBN 10: 1579543014 ISBN 13: 9781579543013
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Second printing. Quarto. 604pp. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing Library Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1531600719 ISBN 13: 9781531600716
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.