Nevell Michael Walker John (9 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.03
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. PORTLAND BASIN - AND THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF THE CANAL WAREHOUSE (THE ARCHAEOLOGY OF TAMESIDE SERIES) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This… book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.03
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More images- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.80
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Rebound presentation copy to the mayor of tameside. Boards have little wear. Content is clean. Presentation case hase a few marks.

- Softcover
Seller: Mr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A., Thornhill, United KingdomMr Mac Books (Ranald McDonald) P.B.F.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.90
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback ISBN 1871324254 Clean and unmarked book which looks almost unread. Ilustrated. Volume 1 in the Archaeology of Tameside series. Wt 0.4 Kg Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council and The University of Manchester Archaeological Unit 2002
- Softcover
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United KingdomGeorge Longden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.50
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 240 x 170 mm. viii, 116 pp + 4 pp colour plates. Pictorial card covers. Slight kink in spine. Extensive b&w figures in the text. Volume 2 in the 'Archaeology of Tameside' series. Book.
Published by Tameside MBC, Ashton under Lyne 2001
Seller: E.J Morten Booksellers BA, MANCHESTER, United KingdomE.J Morten Booksellers BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.50
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal illustrated softbound card covers viii,86pp illustrations in colour and mono A FINE Copy.

Language: English
Published by Thameside Metropolitan Burough Council, Ashton Under Lyne 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A clean bright tight copy. B00000812.

Language: English
Published by Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council, UK 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, United KingdomHanselled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 28.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine.

Language: English
Published by Tameside 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, United KingdomHanselled Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. P/B condition is very good. The Archaeology of Tamesde Series Volumes 1 & 2. Portland Basin and the archaeology of the canal warehouse: ISBN 1871324254 Denton and Dukinfield Halls and the archaeology of the Gentry and Yeoman House in North West England 1500 to 1700: ISBN 1871324270.