Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Saddle stitch. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: English
Published by Heidelberg, Springer., 2009
ISBN 10: 1441900519 ISBN 13: 9781441900517
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
300 Ill., XXV, 342 P. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Use R ! Sprache: Englisch.
Saddle stitch. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Published by Springer-Verlag/Wien, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 3211830405 ISBN 13: 9783211830406
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 70pp; Covers clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Explains the mathematical principles for different musical temperaments. Translated from the German by Rita Steblin. Illustrated with diagrams. Includes CD-ROM in rear envelope.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
£ 49.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 80.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. paperback/cd-rom edition. 70 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. pp. 343 1st Edition.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Preface What you are now reading is the written version of an electronic document that explains the mathematical principles for different musical temperaments. The electronic version contains many music examples that you can listen to while you are working with this document at a computer. The written version obviously cannot offer this possibility. It serves therefore merely as a parallel study aid and guide and cannot replace actually working with the electronic text. Musical Temperaments Contents - V II Contents Introduction and Fundamental Properties 1 Pitch and Frequency 1 Preliminary Remarks 1 Frequencies and Intervals 2 Tuning Systems and Frequencies 5 Musical Scales in Different Tunings 5 Pure Tuning 5 Intervals and Triads in Pure Tuning 12 Pythagorean Tuning 23 Intervals and Triads in Pythagorean Tuning 31 Meantone Tuning 34 Intervals and Triads in Meantone Tuning 39 Equal Temperament (Tuning) 42 Intervals and Triads in Equal Temperament (Tuning) 47 Summary 50 Appendices 53 Pictorial explanations 53 Tables of Frequencies and Intervals 54 Operating Instructions 62 Glossary 67 Musical Temperaments Introduction and Fundamental Properties - 1 Introduction and Fundamental Properties Pitch and Frequency Preliminary Remarks It is well known that tones consist of periodically recurring phenomena, that is, beats repeating in a regular pattern. The number of repetitions of beats per second is measured in Hertz: 440 Hertz mean 440 beats per second. This number is also called the frequency of a beat.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Musical Temperaments | Erich Neuwirth | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1997 | Springer | EAN 9783211830406 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Wien, Prinz-Eugen-Str. 8-10, 1040 WIEN, ÖSTERREICH, buchhandel-buch[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Language: German
Published by Veritas-Verlag, Linz-Wien, 1986
ISBN 10: 3853295037 ISBN 13: 9783853295038
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
First Edition
1. Auflage 1986. 88 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, innen etwas stockfleckig, aufgebogene Ecken, eher mittel bis gut für das Alter; ISBN 3853295037 3853295037 Sprache: Deutsch Broschiert, Softcover/Paperback.
Language: German
Published by Mosaik Verlag, München, 1977
ISBN 10: 3570062783 ISBN 13: 9783570062784
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 122 Seiten Ein umfassender Ratgeber über die Auswirkungen von Wetterfühligkeit auf Gesunde und Kranke, mit Beiträgen zu Ursachen, Symptomen und Bewältigungsstrategien. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-892-8/8-00820637 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 329.
Language: German
Published by AV Akademikerverlag Feb 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 3639462831 ISBN 13: 9783639462838
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Menschen mit Behinderung werden nach wie vor diskriminiert im Alltag wie auch im Erwerbsleben. Die gesetzlichen Rahmenbedingungen, die diese Diskriminierung verhindern sollen, greifen oftmals nur zum Teil. Dabei ist gerade bezahlte Beschäftigung eine wichtige Voraussetzung für ein selbstbestimmtes Leben. Das vorliegende Buch beschäftigt sich mit Diversity Management unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Kerndimension Behinderung in österreichischen Unternehmen. Der erste Teil zeigt einen kurzen Abriss über die geschichtliche Entwicklung von Diversity Management, die Situation von Menschen mit Behinderung in der österreichischen Arbeitswelt sowie die rechtlichen Rahmenbedingungen zur Gleichstellung behinderter Menschen in Österreich und Europa. Anhand von Zahlen und Fakten unterschiedlicher Quellen wird aufgezeigt, dass es nach wie vor zu Diskriminierung von Menschen mit Behinderung im Arbeitsleben kommt. Der zweite Teil zeigt an Beispielen dreier ausgewählter Unternehmen, die Diversity Management in ihrer Unternehmensstrategie verankert haben, wie Menschen mit Behinderung in die Arbeitsabläufe für alle Beteiligten erfolgreich eingebunden werden können.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Beschäftigung von Menschen mit Behinderung | Erfolgreiche Modelle österreichischer Unternehmen | Erich Neuwirth | Taschenbuch | 64 S. | Deutsch | 2013 | AV Akademikerverlag | EAN 9783639462838 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Arno Schneider (Hrsg.), 2000
ISBN 10: 3000062947 ISBN 13: 9783000062940
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 2000. Der psychische Gehalt des Metalls. Schneider-Rappel Gold- und Silberschmiedekunst 1875-2000. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. 'Mentoring für Migranten' | Evaluierung eines österreichischen Integrations-Programms aus der Sicht der Mentees | Erich Neuwirth | Taschenbuch | 100 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | danzig & unfried | EAN 9783902752116 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: danzig & unfried, Ernst Grabovszki, Neulerchenfelder Str. 23/9e, 1160 WIEN, ÖSTERREICH, ernst[dot]grabovszki[at]danzigunfried[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Das Programm ¿Mentoring für MigrantInnen¿ ist eine Initiative der Wirtschaftskammern Österreichs (WKO), des Österreichischen Integrationsfonds (ÖIF) und des Arbeitsmarktservice (AMS) zur Integration von qualifizierten Migrantinnen und Migranten in den österreichischen Arbeitsmarkt. In seiner Studie untersucht Erich Neuwirth, wie zufrieden die Mentees, also die Teilnehmer an diesem Programm, waren. Er liefert damit einen wichtigen Beitrag zur Diskussion darüber, wie Integration gelingen kann.Erich Neuwirth, Jahrgang 1963, ist über die Umwege Softwareentwicklung und Rechnungswesen vor über 25 Jahren in das Personalmanagement eingestiegen und seither erfolgreich in diesem Bereich tätig. Er ist unter anderem Mediator und Trainer und hat als ¿Spätberufener¿ erst 2014 sein Masterstudium in Betriebswirtschaft und Wirtschaftspsychologie abgeschlossen. Zu seinen fachlichen Schwerpunkten zählen neben den klassischen Personalmanagementaufgaben vor allem Diversity und Corporate Social Responsibility.In der Reihe ¿Best of FernFH¿ erscheinen herausragende Abschlussarbeiten der Ferdinand Porsche FernFH.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Das Programm ¿Mentoring für MigrantInnen¿ ist eine Initiative der Wirtschaftskammern Österreichs (WKO), des Österreichischen Integrationsfonds (ÖIF) und des Arbeitsmarktservice (AMS) zur Integration von qualifizierten Migrantinnen und Migranten in den österreichischen Arbeitsmarkt. In seiner Studie untersucht Erich Neuwirth, wie zufrieden die Mentees, also die Teilnehmer an diesem Programm, waren. Er liefert damit einen wichtigen Beitrag zur Diskussion darüber, wie Integration gelingen kann.Erich Neuwirth, Jahrgang 1963, ist über die Umwege Softwareentwicklung und Rechnungswesen vor über 25 Jahren in das Personalmanagement eingestiegen und seither erfolgreich in diesem Bereich tätig. Er ist unter anderem Mediator und Trainer und hat als ¿Spätberufener¿ erst 2014 sein Masterstudium in Betriebswirtschaft und Wirtschaftspsychologie abgeschlossen. Zu seinen fachlichen Schwerpunkten zählen neben den klassischen Personalmanagementaufgaben vor allem Diversity und Corporate Social Responsibility.In der Reihe ¿Best of FernFH¿ erscheinen herausragende Abschlussarbeiten der Ferdinand Porsche FernFH.