Published by O.h.w. Neubauer, Hamburg, 1961
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrator). First Thus. In faded and yellowed wraps, 12mo, 87pp. fold out map. Size: 12mo. Book.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 240x175mm; 142pp.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH & Co. K, 1998
ISBN 10: 3540635785 ISBN 13: 9783540635789
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Good condition book and DJ. 1979 Pub by Beaulieu Books/Dalton Watson. no tears to DJ. 142 pages. Previous owner has written on the inside front board: happy anniversary 1980 with love from jen-wren. More Volkswagen Beetles were made than any other model of any other marque. After nearly forty years, production has now finally ceased in Germany, but not elsewhere in the world, and a total of 16,255,500 German made Beetles were built.
Published by London: Dalton Watson, 1979
ISBN 10: 0901564419 ISBN 13: 9780901564412
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback in Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Insignificant scuff to the foot of the lower panel of the dust wrapper, a decent copy otherwise; First edition (first printing). Hardback. Dust wrapper over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 9½" x 7" (1 kg); pp 142; Includes: Black & white profiles; Black & white photographs, within the text; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #204200 ||.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. with 142 pages. illustrated.
Published by Beaulieu Books, 1979
Seller: R.W. Forder, Gosport, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good (at least). First Edition. Original cloth gilt. Profusely illus.
Language: English
Published by New Sydenham Society, London, 1863
Seller: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: VG. 2nd UK from 4th German. xv+4 plates (3 col. with facing captions, 7 leaves altogether)+439, 28 sm.text figs, all edges rec; eary sig.fr.pastedown, otherwise internally clean and unmarked, generally tight but occ.sl.gutter opening, only one (between pp.304/5) significant but this has only caused v.sl. proudness of subsequent gatherings, end-gutters good, no browning/foxing. Brown blind-stamped cloth series binding, w.gilt motif centre fr. is clean with only sl.rubbing to one corner and top sp., unusually good for this series.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Wolfgang Simson, Lörrach, 1991
ISBN 10: 3927534145 ISBN 13: 9783927534148
Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, Germany
First Edition
18 cm, Softcover/Paperback. Erstauflage. 120 Seiten. Einband mit Fleck; Widmung des Autors auf Schmutztitel; eine Seite gering eingerissen Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: English
Published by New York: Yale University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300022972 ISBN 13: 9780300022971
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Originalleinen. Condition: Sehr gut. VII, 675 S. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempeln. - In Memoriam Richard Newman, Rudolph M, Loewenstein -- Morris A. Wessel, Edith B. Jackson -- T. Wayne Downey, Transitional Phenomena in the Analysis of Early Adolescent Males -- K. Michael Hong, The Transitional Phenomena: A Theoretical Integration -- Henry Krystal, Trauma and Affects -- Darius Ornston, On Projection: A Study of Freud's Usage -- Marian Tolpin, Self-Objects and Oedipal Objects: A Crucial Developmental Distinction -- Robert A. Furman, Some Developmental Aspects of the Verbalization of Affects -- Phyllis Tyson, Transference and Developmental Issues in the Analysis of a Prelatency Child -- Katharine Rees, The Child's Understanding of His Past: Cognitive Factors in Reconstruction with Children -- H. Shmuel Erlich, Adolescent Suicide: Maternal Longing and Cognitive Development -- Isaac Tylim, Narcissistic Transference and Countertransference in Adolescent Treatment -- Samuel Ritvo, The Psychoanalytic Process in Childhood -- Moses Laufer, The Nature of Adolescent Pathology and the Psychoanalytic Process -- Paul A. Dewald, The Psychoanalytic Process in Adult Patients -- Harold P. Blum, Reconstruction in a Case of Postpartum Depression -- Charles I. Feigelson, Dream Experience, Analytic Experience: A Point of View on Psychoanalytic Technique -- Anneliese Riess, The Mother's Eye: For Better and for Worse -- Erich Simenauer, A Double Helix: Some Determinants of the Self-Perpetuation of Nazism -- Robert L. Tyson, Notes on the Analysis of a Prelatency Boy with a Dog Phobia -- K. R. Eissler, Creativity and Adolescence: The Effect of Trauma in Freud's Adolescence -- George C. Rosenwald, The Art Work as a Force in the Artist's Life: Thomas Mann's Exile and Joseph and His Brothers -- Jerome D. Oremland, Michelangelo's Pietas -- Emma N. Plank and Robert Plank, Children and Death;, As Seen Through Art and Autobiographies -- Stanley H. Cath and Claire Cath, On the Other Side of Oz: Psychoanalytic Aspects of Fairy Tales -- Kathryn Kris, The School Consultant as an Object for Externalization. ISBN 0300022972 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Internationaler Arbeiterverlag, Berlin 1929., 1929
First Edition
Softcover. 8°, Originalheft mit dem originalen roten Umschlag, dieser teils lose und am Rücken geöffnet. 32 Seiten. Insgesamt etwas berieben und randbestoßen. Innen sauber und insgesamt in gutem Zustand. aus dem Inhalt: Braun, Paul: Gastonias Schatten / Alexander, Eduard: Unzucht / Brupbacher, Fritz: Ortega y Gasset / Neubauer, Th.: Das russische Wunder / Biha, O.: Die neue Frau u.a. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06110-130465.
Language: English
Published by Dalton Watson Ltd, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0901564419 ISBN 13: 9780901564412
Seller: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Bound in clean blue cloth with gilt titles to spine, this 1979 hardcover First Edition is VG in VG dustjacket (unclipped). 142pp with Preface, Frontis portrait of Ferdinand Porsche, 6 Chapters and vast collection of B/W photos (also sketches & Scale drawings) of every extant variant of the Beetle or use of the Beetle engine. Includes Rally Cars, Military types (Kubal Wagen & Amphibians), Race cars plus boats, planes and hovercraft. Condition all VG.
Language: English
Published by New Haven: Yale University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0300024193 ISBN 13: 9780300024197
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. VII, 645 p. Dust jacket missing, binding partially stained, inside good and without markings. - Anna Freud, Foreword to: The Development of Blind Children -- Dorothy Burhngham, To Be Blind in a Sighted World -- Doris M. Wills, "The Ordinary Devoted Mother" and Her Blind Baby -- Annemarie Curson, The Blind Nursery School Child -- Doris M. Wills, Early Speech Development in Blind Children -- Phyllis Greenacre, Reconstruction and the Process of Individuation -- Anton O. Kris, Persistence of Denial in Fantasy -- Hans W. Loewald, Reflections on the Psychoanalytic Process and Its Therapeutic Potential -- Pinchas Noy, The Psychoanalytic Theory of Cognitive Development -- Eric A. Plant, Play and Adaptation -- Thomas Lopez and Gilbert W. Kliman, Memory, Reconstruction, and Mourning in the -- Analysis of a 4-Year-Old Child: Maternal Bereavement in the Second Year of Life -- Laurie Levinson, The World of Disguises: Unusual Defenses in a Latency Girl -- Marlene Robinson, A Screen Memory in a Child's Analysis -- Lester H. Friedman, The Oral Drive, Clinging, and Equilibrium -- T. Berry Brazelton and Heidelise Als, Four Early Stages in the Development of Mother-Infant Interaction -- Charles B. Terhune, The Role of Hearing in Early Ego Organization -- Henri Parens, Developmental Considerations of Ambivalence: An Exploration of the Relations of Instinctual Drives and the Symbiosis: Separation-Individuation Process -- Ruth Codier Resch, Hatching in the Human Infant as the Beginning of Separation-Individuation : What It Is and What It Looks Like -- Katherine Dalsimer, From Preadolescent Tomboy to Early Adolescent Girl: An Analysis of Carson McCullers's The Member of the Wedding -- Robert S. Liebert, Michelangelo's Early Works: A Psychoanalytic Study in Iconography -- Elspeth M. Earle, The Psychological Effects of Mutilating Surgery in Children and Adolescents -- Lenore C. Terr, Children of Chowchilla: A Study of Psychic Trauma. ISBN 0300024193 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by New York: Yale University Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0300022972 ISBN 13: 9780300022971
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. VII, 675 S. Umschlag berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. . - In Memoriam Richard Newman, Rudolph M, Loewenstein -- Morris A. Wessel, Edith B. Jackson -- T. Wayne Downey, Transitional Phenomena in the Analysis of Early Adolescent Males -- K. Michael Hong, The Transitional Phenomena: A Theoretical Integration -- Henry Krystal, Trauma and Affects -- Darius Ornston, On Projection: A Study of Freud's Usage -- Marian Tolpin, Self-Objects and Oedipal Objects: A Crucial Developmental Distinction -- Robert A. Furman, Some Developmental Aspects of the Verbalization of Affects -- Phyllis Tyson, Transference and Developmental Issues in the Analysis of a Prelatency Child -- Katharine Rees, The Child's Understanding of His Past: Cognitive Factors in Reconstruction with Children -- H. Shmuel Erlich, Adolescent Suicide: Maternal Longing and Cognitive Development -- Isaac Tylim, Narcissistic Transference and Countertransference in Adolescent Treatment -- Samuel Ritvo, The Psychoanalytic Process in Childhood -- Moses Laufer, The Nature of Adolescent Pathology and the Psychoanalytic Process -- Paul A. Dewald, The Psychoanalytic Process in Adult Patients -- Harold P. Blum, Reconstruction in a Case of Postpartum Depression -- Charles I. Feigelson, Dream Experience, Analytic Experience: A Point of View on Psychoanalytic Technique -- Anneliese Riess, The Mother's Eye: For Better and for Worse -- Erich Simenauer, A Double Helix: Some Determinants of the Self-Perpetuation of Nazism -- Robert L. Tyson, Notes on the Analysis of a Prelatency Boy with a Dog Phobia -- K. R. Eissler, Creativity and Adolescence: The Effect of Trauma in Freud's Adolescence -- George C. Rosenwald, The Art Work as a Force in the Artist's Life: Thomas Mann's Exile and Joseph and His Brothers -- Jerome D. Oremland, Michelangelo's Pietas -- Emma N. Plank and Robert Plank, Children and Death;, As Seen Through Art and Autobiographies -- Stanley H. Cath and Claire Cath, On the Other Side of Oz: Psychoanalytic Aspects of Fairy Tales -- Kathryn Kris, The School Consultant as an Object for Externalization. ISBN 0300022972 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Originalleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Language: English
Published by New York: Yale University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0300026072 ISBN 13: 9780300026078
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. VII, 465 S. Umschlag berieben, sonst gutes Exemplar. IN MEMORIAM Dorothy Burlingham: Anna Freud/ Hansi Kennedy / Clifford Yorke -- E. James Anthony, The Family and the Psychoanalytic Process in Children -- Phyllis Greenacre, A Historical Sketch of the Use and Disuse of Reconstruction -- Sebastiano Santostefino, Cognition in Personality and the Treatment Process: A Psychoanalytic View -- Beulah Kramer Amsterdam and Morton Levitt, Consciousness of Self and Painful Self-Consciousness -- Gerald Stechler and Samuel Kaplan, The Development of the Self: A Psychoanalytic Perspective -- Paul M. Brinich, Some Potential Effects of Adoption upon Self and Object Representations -- Beth A. Bernstein, Siblings of Twins -- S. Louis Mogul, Asceticism in Adolescence and Anorexia Nervosa -- Steven Luria Ablon and John E. Mack, Children's Dreams Reconsidered -- James M. Herzog, Sleep Disturbance and Father Hunger in 18- to 20-Month-Old Boys: The Erlkönig Syndrome -- Donald J. Cohen, Constructive and Reconstructive Activities in the Analysis of a Depressed Child -- Erna Furman, Transference and Externalization in Latency -- Irwin M. Marcus, Countertransference and the Psychoanalytic Process in Children and Adolescents -- Jack Novick, Negative Therapeutic Motivation and Negative Therapeutic Alliance -- Phyllis Tyson, The Gender of the Analyst: In Relation to Transference and Countertransference Manifestations in Prelatency Children -- Thomas Lopez and Gilbert W. Kliman, The Cornerstone Treatment of a Preschool Boy from an Extremely Impoverished Environment -- Francis D. Baudry, Adolescent Love and Self-Analysis As Contributorsto Flaubert's Creativitv -- Roberts. Wallerstein, Psychoanalysis and Academic Psychiatry Bridge. ISBN 0300026072 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Originalleinen mit Schutzumschlag.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New Haven: Yale University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0300024193 ISBN 13: 9780300024197
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: Sehr gut. VII, 645 p. Dust jacket with edge wear and minor tears, inside good and without markings. - Anna Freud, Foreword to: The Development of Blind Children -- Dorothy Burhngham, To Be Blind in a Sighted World -- Doris M. Wills, "The Ordinary Devoted Mother" and Her Blind Baby -- Annemarie Curson, The Blind Nursery School Child -- Doris M. Wills, Early Speech Development in Blind Children -- Phyllis Greenacre, Reconstruction and the Process of Individuation -- Anton O. Kris, Persistence of Denial in Fantasy -- Hans W. Loewald, Reflections on the Psychoanalytic Process and Its Therapeutic Potential -- Pinchas Noy, The Psychoanalytic Theory of Cognitive Development -- Eric A. Plant, Play and Adaptation -- Thomas Lopez and Gilbert W. Kliman, Memory, Reconstruction, and Mourning in the -- Analysis of a 4-Year-Old Child: Maternal Bereavement in the Second Year of Life -- Laurie Levinson, The World of Disguises: Unusual Defenses in a Latency Girl -- Marlene Robinson, A Screen Memory in a Child's Analysis -- Lester H. Friedman, The Oral Drive, Clinging, and Equilibrium -- T. Berry Brazelton and Heidelise Als, Four Early Stages in the Development of Mother-Infant Interaction -- Charles B. Terhune, The Role of Hearing in Early Ego Organization -- Henri Parens, Developmental Considerations of Ambivalence: An Exploration of the Relations of Instinctual Drives and the Symbiosis: Separation-Individuation Process -- Ruth Codier Resch, Hatching in the Human Infant as the Beginning of Separation-Individuation : What It Is and What It Looks Like -- Katherine Dalsimer, From Preadolescent Tomboy to Early Adolescent Girl: An Analysis of Carson McCullers's The Member of the Wedding -- Robert S. Liebert, Michelangelo's Early Works: A Psychoanalytic Study in Iconography -- Elspeth M. Earle, The Psychological Effects of Mutilating Surgery in Children and Adolescents -- Lenore C. Terr, Children of Chowchilla: A Study of Psychic Trauma. ISBN 0300024193 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by New Haven, London: Yale University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0300049900 ISBN 13: 9780300049909
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover with dust jacket. Condition: Gut. VI, 403 p. Lediglich der Schutzumschlag weist leichte Gebrauchsspuren auf, Kopfschnitt leicht fleckig, sonst ein gutes Exemplar und innen sehr sauber und ohne Anstreichungen / Only the dust jacket shows slight signs of usage, top edge slightly spotted, otherwise a good copy and very clean inside and without any markings. - Contents DEVELOPMENT FROM INFANCY TO ADULTHOOD Linda C. Mayes Exploring Internal and External Worlds: Reflections on Being Curious Herman Roiphe and Naomi Spira Object Loss, Aggression, and Gender Identity Dianne Elise An Analysis of Gender Differences in Separation- Individuation Patricia A. Nachman The Maternal Representation: A Comparison of Caregiver- and Mother-Reared Toddlers Steven A. Frankel Pathogenic Factors in the Experience of Early and Late Adopted Children Elizabeth Cutter Evert Sexual Integration in Female Adolescence: Anne Franks Diary as a Study in Healthy Development Calvin A. Colarusso The Development of Time Sense in Young Adulthood CLINICAL CONTRIBUTIONS Sidney H. Phillips Trauma and War: A Fragment of an Analysis with a Vietnam Veteran Hansi Kennedy and George Moran Reflections on the Aim of Child Analysis Richard A. Isay The Homosexual Analyst: Clinical Considerations Stephen Rittenberg and L. Noah Shaw On Fantasies of Self-Creation Rhoda S. Frenkel The Early Abortion of a Pseudocyesis: Some Observations from the Analysis of an Adolescent Girl Pirkko M. Lauslahti Graves The Little Riddle Maker: A Case Presentation David M. Abrams Looking at and Looking away: Etiology of Preoedipal Splitting in a Deaf Girl NARCISSISM AND ITS VICISSITUDES Yecheskel Cohen Grandiosity in Children with Narcissistic and Borderline Disorders: A Comparative Analysis David G. Kitron Narcissism and Object Love as Separate But Dependent Developmental Lines Ronnie Solan Jointness as Integration of Merging and Separateness in Object Relations and Narcissism APPLIED PSYCHOANALYSIS Ruth Lord and Catherine E. Cox Adoption and Identity: A Case Study Eugene J. Mahon A Note on the Nature of Prejudice Barbara F. Nordhaus DivorceA Gordian Knot Index. ISBN 9780300049909 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 693.
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Wolfgang Simson Verlag, Lörrach, 1991
ISBN 10: 3927534145 ISBN 13: 9783927534148
Seller: Antiquariat-Plate, Rosendahl, NRW, Germany
Taschenbuch. 120 Seiten. Kaum Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by WEKA MEDIA, Kumhausen, 2014
ISBN 10: 3811131516 ISBN 13: 9783811131514
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 30x26,5cm ca. 400 Seiten. Ordner. Zustand: Sehr Gut; Loseblattsammlung in Ordner; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: English
Published by Berlin and other, Mouton de Gruyter,, 1989
First Edition
1. ed. With 1 folding map and several illustr. in the text, xi, 404 p. Very fine Copy. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Large-8°, original clothbinding.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 258 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Publication Date: 2003
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Saint-Brieuc, Yann Prud'homme - 2003- In-8 broché - Illustrations en texte - XIV & 208 pages + Table - Bon exemplaire Livres.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 244 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by ohne Verlagsangabe, 1997
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: Good. Taschenbuch. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Vorsatz beschriftet. 251 Seiten. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
1979 National Motor Museum Trust London, hardcover with dustjacket 142 pages, This book is a pictorial history which starts with the 1932 Porsche Type 12 Zundapp prototype and from then on inundates the reader with Beetles of all types including the many wartime military derivations. The amazing versatility of the Beetle components produced such a variety of vehicles that has to be seen to be believed. Early on came the racing cars in such profusion as to necessitate a special formula and Formula Vee was devised, Sports cars. dune buggies, coupes, vintage style replicas, commercials, in fact most types of land vehicles followed, not forgetting amphibians and then boats. hovercraft and aeroplanes. Around 350 photographs are used to illustrate the many facets of this unusual motor car. First Edition. In good condition.