Language: English
Published by Amridge University Press, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1616470216 ISBN 13: 9781616470210
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Kids, 2016
ISBN 10: 1426320906 ISBN 13: 9781426320903
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Kids, 2016
ISBN 10: 1426320906 ISBN 13: 9781426320903
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Kids, 2016
ISBN 10: 1426320914 ISBN 13: 9781426320910
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Private Printing, 1971
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Light soiling to page edges. Jacket has tape-repaired cut down center of front panel and general light soiling. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 457 pages.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Kids, 2016
ISBN 10: 1426320914 ISBN 13: 9781426320910
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). First Edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. No water stains. No soiling. The dust jacket shows no wear, no sun fading. DJ in an archival protector.
Language: English
Published by MOR Associates, Washington, D.C., 1971
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. nice copy; larger format photographic book; bookplate. Inscribed by Author(s).
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by MOR Associates, Washington DC, 1971
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Obsessive delight by this pair of military historians over the German machine gun of WW1 and WW2(and Austrian with small section on other automatic weapons and pistols) with plenty of photographs making us feel like buddies to the soldiers themselves, few chips to dj else VG/VG, 1st edn, 448pps + index. Interesting commentary on the conceptual development and manufacture of this weapon.4to.
Language: English
Published by Ironside International Publishers, Inc., 1992
ISBN 10: 0935554068 ISBN 13: 9780935554069
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Revised Edition. A crisp, clean, tight copy with slight roll to spine. DJ is lightly rubbed and shows light shelf wear, now protected in an acid free mylar cover.
Published by Ironside International Publishers, 1992
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Oversized hardback book (586 pages) with 650 illustrations - second edition. Dust jacker shows moderate rubbing/scuffing with residue of old label top of spine. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Base2-E-Bottom-R) rareviewbooks.
Language: English
Published by Ironside Internation Publishers Inc., Alexandria, VA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0935554068 ISBN 13: 9780935554069
Seller: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- almost as new. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Couple one-inch tears to jacket.
Published by MOR Associates, Washington, D. C., 1971
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Early development and deployment of automatic weaponry, from trench warfare in World War I to antiaircraft guns and bunker nests in World War II. Historic photos, diagrams and technical specs throughout. Folio. 456 pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. Heavy--will require additional postage if shipped outside the U. S.
Published by Ironside International, Alexandria, VA, 1992
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Revised Second Edition. Large, thick volume. 586 pages. 650 illustrations. [Heavy, no International shipping on this item].
Seller: Dyfi Valley Bookshop, Machynlleth, POWYS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dustwrapper is nicked and frayed with a slit at the back also scratching the back board.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. T B N Enterprises / Ironside - 2nd. 1992 : Daniel D. Musgrave - gb + Su. Gr. - 9-41-1-L3 1H-6RGD-IE6Q Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2291.
Language: English
Published by Mor Associates, Washington D. C., 1971
Seller: Broad Street Book Centre, Hereford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Blue cloth boards, black title & gun decoration to front cover. 457 pages, b/w photographic illustrations and line drawings. Light edge-wear and a hint of yellowing to pages, o/w in very good condition, clean and bright. Dust jacket in very good condition and protected in removable plastic sleeve. Heavy volume (1.6 kg) - Overseas orders are likely to require additional postage.
Published by Taiwanese Pirated Edition, 1970
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Greenhill Books, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 1853671355 ISBN 13: 9781853671357
Seller: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 650 Illustrations (illustrator). Reprint. Revised Second Edition.
Published by Taiwanese Pirated Edition, 1970
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Taiwanese Pirated Edition. Taiwanese Pirated Edition. CLEAN Near Fine hard cover with Near Fine dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by T.B.N. Enterprises nd, Alexandria
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. 546pp. Offsetting to endpapers, else a very good hardback in a slightly darkened and rubbed jacket.
Published by T.B.N. Enterprises, 1967
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Oversized hardcover with DJ. Grey binding with blue engraved gun on cover and blue lettering on spine. Pictorial DJ present and in good condition with some wear and tearing. Discoloration on back cover with some small tears on spine and edging. Slight residue on front cover. No date on title page. Copyright page dated only 1967. 546 pages. Contains black and white photos and illustrations of guns and the history of guns on almost every page. Volume II only. Binding good and tight. Pages clean and square. Since this is an oversized book, extra shipping will be required for international or priority shipping.
Published by T.B.N. Enterprises
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. No Edition Stated. 546 pages. Yellow and white pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Vol.2. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Slight forward lean to text block. Boards are slightly bowed. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges. Large tear to front, repaired with tape.
Published by Taiwanese Pirated Edition, E-322, 1970
Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by T. B. N. Emterprises, Alexandria, VA. 1967. 546 pgs. Illustrated with black and white illustrations. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. Remains of the previous owner's bookplate present to the FFEP. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. Much information about submachine guns, machine pistols, and cross over projects that never made it into production but are very interesting. EB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Published by MOR Associates, 1971
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Minimal wear to dust jacket. No cover wear. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.
Language: German
Published by Motorbuch Verlag Stuttgart, 1995
ISBN 10: 3613016532 ISBN 13: 9783613016538
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
4° Pappeinband. mit Schutzumschlag, Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest ohne Texteinträge Stichworte: zzseif 362 Deutsch 1550g.
Published by Motorbuch, Stuttgart, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Torsten Bernhardt eK, Hamburg, Germany
fester Pappband. Condition: guter Zustand. 361 S., zahlr. sw-Fotos, einige Zeichnungen und sw-Abbildungen, Pp. mit OU, 4° (27 cm) Sprache: deu.
Published by Ironside International Publishers 2000, 2000
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
THIS VOL ONLY, quarto, grey heavy boards, black lettering to spine, black gun motif to front board, 673pp, illus, VG+ (light scuffing to board edges, prev. bookseller's ink stamp to fep, light tanning to page edges) in d/w, VG (light creasing to edges, light chafing & soiling to covers) HEAVY.