Published by W. & G. Foyle Ltd, 1967
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 105 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
ISBN 10: 3873844176 ISBN 13: 9783873844179
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by W. & G. Foyle Ltd., 1952
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1952. First Edition. 104 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards and lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Language: German
Published by Bonn-Röttgen, Hörnemann, 1972. ISBN 3-87384-417-6., 1972
Seller: Antiquariat An der Rott Oswald Eigl, Neumarkt-St.Veit, Germany
215 S. Mit 25 Abbildungen. Farbig illustr. OPpbd. - In guter Erhaltung. 264 Gramm.
Published by Unstated
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. No Edition Remarks. 33 pages. Pictorial paper covers. Vol. 41. Black and white photographic plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pastedown and free endpaper. Hinges are lightly cracked but covers remain firmly attached. Paper covers have light edge-wear and corner curling with minor foxing, tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has minor rolling and creasing.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Cocked spine else minimal wear. Light foxing to prelims.
Published by Hörnemann, Bonn-Röttgen, 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Germany
Mit einigen s/w Abb. Kart., illustr. Deckel, RS lt. angegraut, sonst guter Zustand 3873844176 3. Aufl.
Language: English
Published by W.&.G. FOLYE, LONDON, 1952
Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated Paper covered boards. 180 x 120 mm approx. 104pp. Comprehensive text book covering all aspects of Pottery making from Preparation of the clay, Throwing, Decoration, Firing and Glazing and written by a prominent potter of his day Murray Fieldhouse who established a small community at Pendley Manor Tring in Hertfordshire after WWII and which became the Pendley Centre of Informal Education. The first edition copy offered by us not only has it's dust jacket but it has the added attribute of being inscribed and signed by the author in ink to the front free end paper. VG/VG (Book- light shelf wear to boards. No other inscription. Binding sound. Dust Jacket , 2/6 , Moderate rubbing with a little loss at extremities and colour line creases and mild shelf soiling. Now in easily removable proprietary protective sleeve). Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale. Signed by Author(s).
Very good small magazine with some loose pages.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Pitman, 1979 paperback 90 pages with b/w illustrations with covers and inside in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour dispatch via Tracked. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 215 S. mit 25 Abbildungen; 19 cm; Einband an den Ecken etwa angestoßen, sonst gut. /lager2 0038 ISBN: 9783873844179 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 257 gebunden, illustrierter Orig.-Pappband,
Pp. Condition: Gut. 215 S. : 25 Ill.; ; 19 cm Exemplar mit Gebrauchsspuren (das kann heißen: das Buch KANN normale Leseverformung wie Knicke am Buchrücken, oder leichte Nachdunklung o. ä. haben oder auch, obwohl unbeschädigt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet sein, ferner können auch Notizen oder Unterstreichungen im Text vorhanden sein. Alles dies zählt zur Kategorie des GUT ERHALTENEN). In jedem Falle aber dem Preis und der Zustandsnote entsprechend GUT ERHALTEN. und ACHTUNG: Die Covers können vom abgebildeten Cover und die Auflagen können von den genannten abweichen AUSSER bei meinen eigenen Bildern (die mit den aufrechtstehenden Büchern vor schwarzem Hintergrund, wie auf einer Bühne) MEINE EIGENEN BILDER SIND MASSGEBEND FÜR AUFLAGE, AUSGABE UND COVER g-130d-1125 KEIN VERSANDKOSTENRABATT !!! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 215 S. kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber und ordentlich Q52 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.