Paperback. Condition: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Language: English
Published by Kagero Oficyna Wydawnicza, PL, 2015
ISBN 10: 8364596276 ISBN 13: 9788364596278
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The sixteenth issue of the Topdrawings series is dedicated to the bomber variants of the Junkers Ju 88. It contains scale drawings of all subvariants of the A-variant. Also included are colour profiles of 4 aircraft.
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. NOT Ex-library. Very good condition. Clean pages and tight binding. Until further notice, USPS Priority Mail only reliable option for Hawaii. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Language: English
Published by Kagero Oficyna Wydawnicza, PL, 2015
ISBN 10: 8364596276 ISBN 13: 9788364596278
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The sixteenth issue of the Topdrawings series is dedicated to the bomber variants of the Junkers Ju 88. It contains scale drawings of all subvariants of the A-variant. Also included are colour profiles of 4 aircraft.
Condition: New. pp. 120.
Condition: New. pp. 120.
First Edition. First Edition. tall quarto, pictorial heavy paper wrappers. (112); (116) pp. Kagero, Volume 1 only. Extensively illustrated with photographs and line drawings, and side views in full color. A detailed study of the Luftwaffe's famous dive bomber. As new. tall quarto, pictorial heavy paper wrappers.
Seller: Allen Williams Books, Dover, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The covers are a little edge worn and creased. The Heinkel He 219 Uhu was a night fighter that served with the German Luftwaffe in the later stages of World War II. A relatively sophisticated design, the He 219 possessed a variety of innovations, including an advanced VHF-band intercept radar. It was also the first operational military aircraft in the world to be equipped with ejection seats, and the first operational German World War II-era aircraft with tricycle landing gear. Had the Uhu been available in quantity, it might have had a significant effect upon the strategic night bombing offensive of the Royal Air Force; but only 294 of all models were built by the end of the war and these saw only limited service. About the Series Monographs focuses on an individual type of aircraft. Each monograph contains descriptions of the aircraft's origin, its variants and combat history. Each volume includes several hundred archive photographs, technical scale drawings and colour profile artwork. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Kagero, Lublin, 2014
First Edition
Card Covers. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Editions. Three volume set of these 3D Mongraphs on the Junkers JU 88. Nos 57, 59 & 64. 118pp., 126pp., & 140pp., many ills. much in colour. Previous owner has used transparent tape to bind three volumes together at spine and this extends over the front boards. So in some ways a working copy but in very good condition, apart from a couple of slight rubs to corners. Heavy 3 volume set realistically priced.
Language: English
Published by Kagero Oficyna Wydawnicza, PL, 2015
ISBN 10: 8364596276 ISBN 13: 9788364596278
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. The sixteenth issue of the Topdrawings series is dedicated to the bomber variants of the Junkers Ju 88. It contains scale drawings of all subvariants of the A-variant. Also included are colour profiles of 4 aircraft.
Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Softcover. 104 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Kagero, Poland, 2013. First Edition. *** CONDITION: This book is in fine condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing or wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are clean and unmarked and in excellent condition. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: This monograph is dedicated to the German Ta 154 night fighter which supposed to be an answer to the British Mosquito. The book covers both Ta 154 development history and the combat record of only few of those fighters ever deployed. Numerous rare archive photographs combined with many 3D renders depicting almost every detail of Ta 154 give a remarkable chance to discover all aspects of this unique aircraft. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; ISBN/EAN: 9788362878727 . Inventory No: 21100003.
Published by Kagero, (Lublin), 2013
First Edition
First Edition. First Edition. tall quarto, pictorial heavy paper wrappers. 104pp. Kagero, Extensively illustrated with black and white photographs, line drawings, and side views in full color. A very fine, clean copy. tall quarto, pictorial heavy paper wrappers.
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
PAPER BACK ORANGE. FIRST ED. General wear, rubbed extremities, black & white and color illustrations, clean, tight binding, no markings OVERSIZED NEEDS ADDITIONAL POSTAGE DATE PUBLISHED: 2011 EDITION: FIRST ED 100.
Published by Lublin: Kagero, 2011
ISBN 10: 8361220895 ISBN 13: 9788361220893
Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United Kingdom
Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Near Fine. Paperback; Measures 11¾" x 8¼" (0.8 kg); pp 96; In the Kagero Monographs 3D Edition series; Number 46 in the series. Includes: Colour profiles; Black & white photographs, within the text; Colour drawings; 2-column text; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #204388 ||.
Language: English
Published by Kagero Oficyna Wydawnicza, PL, 2015
ISBN 10: 8364596276 ISBN 13: 9788364596278
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The sixteenth issue of the Topdrawings series is dedicated to the bomber variants of the Junkers Ju 88. It contains scale drawings of all subvariants of the A-variant. Also included are colour profiles of 4 aircraft.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format in the Monographs 3D Edition series, large 4to, 110pp, cold & b/w photo illustrations, illustrated card covers; English text; VG+/Fine Copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Kagero Oficyna Wydawnicza um, 2014
ISBN 10: 8362878975 ISBN 13: 9788362878970
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 4°, 112 Seiten mit zahlreiche auch farbigen Abbildungen und Tafelanhang, farbig illustr. Okart. - sehr guter Zustand - 2014. A61656 ISBN: 9788362878970 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Published by Kagero, Poland
Seller: R.W. Forder, Gosport, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Original limp card. Profusely illus including scale plans laid in. English language publication. Very heavy - additional postage for overseas customers.
Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket, As Issued. Hardbound, no dust jacket.
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Language: German
Published by Oficyna Wydawnicza KAGERO Damian Majsak, 2017
ISBN 10: 8365437155 ISBN 13: 9788365437150
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. 4°, 256 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und allen beiliegenden Faltplänen KOMPLETT! Farbig illustr. OPbd. - sehr guter Zustand! Wie neu - 2017. b93356 ISBN: 9788365437150 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Language: German
Published by Oficyna Wydawnicza KAGERO Damian Majsak, 2017
ISBN 10: 8365437457 ISBN 13: 9788365437457
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 4°, 198 Seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, 30 farbige Bildtafeln und 2 Falttafeln als Beilage komplett! sonst sehr guter Zustand - 2017. A61537 ISBN: 9788365437457 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1240.