Murata Ryohei (9 results)

Language: English
Published by Weatherhill, Incorporated, Trumbull, CT, U.S.A. 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 4.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Text clean, binding tight, minor shelfwear to covers. A clean copy. 220 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.62
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First English Edition. DJ has some fading/yellowing. ; 220 pages.

Published by Weatherhill, Incorporated 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.04 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Dust Jacket. Pages unmarked. Dust jacket mildly edgeworn. Binding square & firm.
More imagesPublished by Weatherhill 1985
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerdj. First Edition. Signed by all three authors on a card from the publisher. First English edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. Signed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by atelier publisher 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 46.22
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Published by Japanische Botschaft - Abteilung für Öffentlichkeitsarbeit und Kultur, o. O., 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 38.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket224 S. Orig.-Broschur. - Rücken aufgehellt; Buchblock an der unteren Ecke bestoßen. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.

Published by Weatherhill, New York, Tokyo 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, GermanyAntiquariat Clement
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketText Englisch. Gestalteter Schutzumschlag mit Rückentitelei, unverletzt. Goldgeprägter Leineneinband, tadellos. WIDMUNG (auf Deutsch) VON RYOHEI MURATA auf Vorsatzblatt. VII, 220 Seiten, WIE NEU! +++ Text in english (translation by Daniel R.Zoll). INSCRIBED BY RYOHEI MURATA on flyleaf. VII, 220 pages, MINT CONDITION. +++ 15,2 x…22 cm, 0,6 kg. +++ Stichwörter/Keywords: Japan America Diplomatie Diplomacy Politik politics Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Unverletzter S.U Leinen Wie neu.