Munch Paul (522 results)
Language: English
Published by Winston, Philadelphia 1916
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First American paperback Edition. Translated from the original German. Stain across top inch of endpaper and inner front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.71
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.81
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.67
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. Ill.: Hans Baltzer. 175 S., 23,5cm, priv.HLn (Einband etwas lichtrandig, gebräunt) Sprache: Deutsch.

Language: English
Published by London: Thames & Hudson 1972
Series: Masters of Art, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - Masters of Art
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 216 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. 1987 reprint. Includes bibliography and index. Series; The world of art library. Summary…; Long before the first theories of psychoanalysis were formulated, Edvard Munch (1863-1944) became the pioneer of an art which discovered and depicted the inner conflicts of modern man. The initiator of the movement known as Expressionism, Munch's work was greeted with indignation and incomprehension. But by 1902 he had achieved recognition in artistic circles on the Continent and was considered a leader of the new art. 168 illus., 30 in color. Subjects; Impressionism ; Expressionism ; Individual artists. Post-Impressionism. c 1800 to c 1900 ; 20th century. ART / History / General. ART / Individual Artists / General. PHOTOGRAPHY / General. Munch, Edvard 1863-1944. 3 Kg.
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin 1933 1933
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerLn. 197 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin, 1933 1933
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller197 S., Ln., guter Zustand.
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin, 1933 1933
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller186 S., Ln., guter Zustand.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart ; Berlin ; Köln ; Mainz : Kohlhammer 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 223 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Rückentitel unten leicht eingerissen. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Ge…wicht in Gramm: 310.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
£ 6.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelDas Jahrhundert des Zwiespalts : Deutschland 1600 - 1700 / Paul Münch Person(en)Münch, Paul (Verfasser) VerlagStuttgart ; Berlin ; Köln : Kohlhammer Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1999 Umfang/Format192 S. : graph. Darst. ; 23 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-17-010823-3 kart.… : DM 35.00, EUR 17.90 3-17-010823-9 kart. : DM 35.00, EUR 17.90 SchlagwörterDeutschland ; Geschichte 1600-1700 Sachgruppe(n)63 Geschichte und Historische Hilfswissenschaften In deutscher Sprache. 192 pages. 232 mm × 155 mm × 14 mm.

Published by Dürr., Leipzig. 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Puderbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustrierter Einband (Broschur) 19x14 cm, Einband mäßig abgegriffen. Eingeklebtes Namensschild auf Titelseite. 131 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Munch, Philippe (…illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Signs o…f wear on the cover. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by London: Thames & Hudson 1972
Series: Masters of Art, Book 9 of 27. Book 9 of 27 - Masters of Art
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.51
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges slightly nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 216 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. 1987 reprint. Includes bibliography and index. Series; The world of art library. Summary…; Long before the first theories of psychoanalysis were formulated, Edvard Munch (1863-1944) became the pioneer of an art which discovered and depicted the inner conflicts of modern man. The initiator of the movement known as Expressionism, Munch's work was greeted with indignation and incomprehension. But by 1902 he had achieved recognition in artistic circles on the Continent and was considered a leader of the new art. 168 illus., 30 in color. Subjects; Impressionism ; Expressionism ; Individual artists. Post-Impressionism. c 1800 to c 1900 ; 20th century. ART / History / General. ART / Individual Artists / General. PHOTOGRAPHY / General. Munch, Edvard 1863-1944. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.40
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 103 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by Mnch dtv 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerweicher Einband. Opb. 375 S. Mit Abb. 233 gr.

Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.67
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 186.
Published by E. Lincks-Crusius Verlag, Kaiserslautern 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller159 S 18,5x12,8cm, OHln, SW-Zeichnungen im Text, Namenseintrag, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband.
Published by Pfälzische Verlagsanstalt, Landau/Pfalz 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller148 S 19,8x12,6cm, OLn, illustr. OU, SW-Zeichnungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Volksverband der Bücherfreunde, Berlin 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.00
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleder. Condition: tadelllos. S. 381. recht ordentlich erhalten.
Published by Buchmeister Verlag, Berlin 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.00
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 175. Ecken und Kanten bestoßen. Leinen etws stockfl. Ausstattung Hans Baltzer (illustrator).
Published by J Bohn&Sohn Verlag Leipzig o Asichtbare Gebrauchsspuren
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, , GermanyBuchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.12
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
o. A., 226 S., ohne, Pappband, (A-Z).

Published by Berlin Buchmeister () 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, , Germanybuch-radel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.23
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
275 S., ill. beige OLwd., Kopffarbschnitt., Frakturschrift., Seiten und Vorsätze gebräunt., Namensstempel auf Vorsatz., Ecken bestoßen., Einband fleckig und angeschmutzt., Vorderdeckel mit deutlicher Knickspur., [xxx] Sprache: Deutsch 510 gr.

Published by Verlag der Dürr'schen Buchhandlung, Leipzig 1923
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. S. 164.
Published by Büchergilde Gutenberg, Berlin 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller197 S 24x17cm, OLn geprägt, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.47
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.47
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Leipzig, Bohn (1941). 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, , GermanyAntiquariat Eidam
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.67
£ 11.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11.-25.Tsd. M. Illustr. v. Hanns Langenberg im Text. 218 S. Illustr. OPp. m. OSchutzumschl. (m. zusätzlicher farb. Illustr.). Papierbedingt etw. gebräunt; Umschl. m. min. Randläsionen sowie leider m. 3 vertikalen Knicken; sonst sehr schönes sauberes Expl.

Published by Berlin : Buchmeister-Verl.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.37
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Umfang/Format: 175 Seiten : mit Abb. ; gr. 8 * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: : 4.80 Der als Sohn eines Kaufmanns in Leipzig geborene Münch besuchte die Volksschule in seiner Vaterstadt. Nach der Ausbildung an den königlich-sächsischen Lehrerseminaren in Borna und Oschatz wurde… er 1897 zunächst Hilfslehrer in Zwenkau bei Leipzig. Von Ostern 1900 bis zum Eintritt in den Ruhestand zu Ostern 1936 war er Lehrer in Leipzig-Connewitz, zunächst an der XIV., später an der V. Bürgerschule. Auch die letzten 20 Jahre seines Lebens verbrachte Münch in Leipzig. (WIKIPEDIA) gutes Exemplar, altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand gut * Verlag: Berlin : Buchmeister-Verl. * Bindung: gebundene Ausgabe, Fraktur.