Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 178976081X ISBN 13: 9781789760811
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2020. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 178976081X ISBN 13: 9781789760811
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2020. hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 178976081X ISBN 13: 9781789760811
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. May have remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555840620 ISBN 13: 9781555840624
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Weidenfeld & Nicolson hardcover in dust jacket, 1988, jacket price $20.95, clean/tight, No marks/tears or other defects; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Slight spotting outer tips of pages. 273 pp plus charts with preliminary pages.
Language: English
Published by Magnes Press, Hebrew University, 1981
ISBN 10: 9652233749 ISBN 13: 9789652233745
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Wear to the jacket. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Seller: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Ships from California.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Different publisher. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by NY1989.GroveWeidenfeldEvergreen., 1989
Seller: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
green, red & b&w photo illustrated wraps. (paper). 8vo. fine cond. one minor pea sized spot on cover, othw. nice clean copy. spine uncreased. contents free of all markings. "first evergreen edition" so stated. first printing. (1). xiv+226p. notes. index. world history. history of the middle east. biography. hafiz al~asad. history of syria. hama massacre. terrorism. israel. palestine. golan heights. alawite islam. yasir arafat. ba'ath party. beirut. jimmy carter. cia. crusaders. druze. egypt. al fatah. king hussein. sadam hussein. 1948 war with israel. 1967 war with israel. muslim brothers. nasser. sadat. reagan. rabat summit. saudi arabia. soviet union. shi'ites. west bank. zionism.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1845190580 ISBN 13: 9781845190583
Seller: Wallace Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Softcover book in As New condition. We ship promptly from the United States.
Language: English
Published by Magnes Press, Hebrew University, 1981
ISBN 10: 9652233749 ISBN 13: 9789652233745
Seller: Paper Dragon, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Clean, no marks, First Edition, 1981, R. H. Hacohen Press, Jerusalem, from an attorney's private collection. As shown, dust jacket has moderate wear along edges, corners, and spine, but book comes with a protective Mylar cover to prevent any future wear. Flap is not clipped. Maple brown cover is clean with gold lettering on front and spine. Corners are still sharp. No marked, creased or torn pages, with light aging/age spotting of paper over time. A very good copy with stated flaws. Book will be carefully packaged for safe delivery. Paper Dragon is a 5-Star seller of popular books and does not solicit buyer ratings. DRBC5 DA1120.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988
ISBN 10: 029779356X ISBN 13: 9780297793564
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780297793564.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. xiv 217p hardback with dustjacket and protective plastic sleeve, from a Cambridge college library, pages clean and fresh, index, very good Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Language: English.
Published by Frank Cass, 1984
Condition: Very Good. Location:440a 217 pp. Slight wear to cover and crown. 440a.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1898723109 ISBN 13: 9781898723103
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Unused. A few dirty marks and minor shelf wear on jacket otherwise fine.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1898723109 ISBN 13: 9781898723103
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. some shelfwear but does not affect the content.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1898723400 ISBN 13: 9781898723400
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Small knocks and creases on bottom corners of cover and some slight shelf wear on jacket. Content is fine.
Language: English
Published by Liverpool University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 1898723109 ISBN 13: 9781898723103
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. New/unused condition. The dust jacket is in very good condition with shelf wear such as scuffs and scratches. The content is in new condition.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicholson, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 1555840620 ISBN 13: 9781555840624
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. No dust jacket. xiv, 226 p. Notes. Index. First American edition {stated]. First printing [stated].
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.