Language: English
Published by Classic Comic Store Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911238310 ISBN 13: 9781911238317
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Del Bourgo, Maurice (illustrator). 48 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Classic Comic Store Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1911238345 ISBN 13: 9781911238348
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Palais, Rudolph (illustrator). 48 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Kunstler, Mort (illustrator). In shrink wrap.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Kunstler, Mort (illustrator). In shrink wrap.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Name inside the front cover.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Künstler, Mort (illustrator). 46 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Kunstler, Mort - illustrator (illustrator). Signed First Edition. SIGNED by Mort Kunstler, number 232 of 3,500 copies -- see our other Mort Kunstler signed Easton Press books listed. Signed By the Illustrator.
Language: English
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Kunstler, Mort - illustrator (illustrator). Signed Limited Edition. SIGNED by Mort Kunstler, number 2,208 of 5,000 copies -- see our other Mort Kunstler signed Easton Press books listed. Signed By the Illustrator.
Language: English
Published by Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, TN, 1995
ISBN 10: 1558533338 ISBN 13: 9781558533332
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed (without inscription) by the artist, Kunstler, on the half-title page. First printing. Very Good+ in like dust jacket. Book and jacket lightly bumped at upper corners and head of spine. No other notable flaws. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Language: English
Published by Rutledge Hill Press, Nashville, TN, 2000
ISBN 10: 1558538178 ISBN 13: 9781558538177
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed (without inscription) by the artist, Kunstler, on the half-title page. First printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Boards with mild to moderate bumping along edges. Jacket slightly less affected, but with a couple of very short creases at spine-ends and a touch of wear to upper corners. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: used good. Künstler, Mort (illustrator). 22 marchlike new copy except lower back jacket is badly creasednote: comes with art print.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Künstler, Mort (illustrator). 45 pages. 9.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Kunstler, Mort - illustrator (illustrator). Signed, Limited, numbered Edition. SIGNED by Mort Kunstler and with a Certificate of Authenticity signed and witnessed -- numbered 1,710 of 2,000-- no bookplate attached -- see our other Mort Kunstler signed Easton Press books listed. Signed By the Illustrator.
Language: English
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 2000
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Kunstler, Mort - illustrator (illustrator). Collector's Edition. SIGNED by Mort Kunstler and with a Certificate of Authenticity signed and witnessed -- no bookplate attached -- see our other Mort Kunstler signed Easton Press books listed. Signed By the Illustrator.
Language: English
Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, 1992
ISBN 10: 0517073560 ISBN 13: 9780517073568
Seller: Books Again, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Limited Edition. #924 of 5,000 copies printed and SIGNED by the artist Mort Kunstler on the limitation page. A fine copy in blue pictorial leather with gilt stamping. No dust jacket as issued.
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1996
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Leather. Condition: Fine. Mort Künstler (illustrator). First edition thus. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Easton Press 1st edition thus. A Fine copy. 8vo., (iv), 159 pp., color frontispiece, maps. Bound in full blue leather, with raised bands and boards elaborately decorated in gilt. Title in gilt on spine. Moire silk end papers. a.e.g. Silk book mark. A collector's notes laid in; and a blank, unused Easton Press book plate laid in. A Fine copy. *** Frontispiece art by Mort Kunstler*** FIASCO AT FREDERICKSBURG is a precise, thorough and detailed account of the bloody battle of Fredericksburg. Whan combines solid research with clear prose to produce a valuable and immensely readable analysis of one of the most significant conflicts of the Civil War.- Notes**.
Hardcover. Condition: LikeNew. Hardcover. Collector's Edition, signed by Doctorow and Kunstler on adedicated flyleaf with a certificate of authenticity laid in. 9" x 6".XIV, 363, [7] pp. Publisher's genuine leather boards; gilt stamped designto covers and spine; a.e.g.; paste-down illustration to front cover.Fine.
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1996
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Leather. Condition: Fine. Mort Künstler (illustrator). First edition thus. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Easton Press 1st edition thus. A Fine copy. 8vo., xix, 298 pp., color frontispiece, maps. Bound in full blue leather, with raised bands and boards elaborately decorated in gilt. Title in gilt on spine. Moire silk end papers. a.e.g. Silk book mark. A collector's notes laid in; and a used Easton Press book plate affixed to the front paste down. A Fine copy. *** Frontispiece art by Mort Kunstler***.
Language: English
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 2003
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Kunstler, Mort - illustrator (illustrator). Signed First Edition. Unread -- with Certificate of Authenticity SIGNED by both Roberson and Kunstler, laid. Signed by the Author and the I.
Language: English
Published by Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, 1998
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Kunstler, Mort - illustrator (illustrator). Collector's Edition. An excellent unread set, all four volumes have frontispieces by Mort Kunstler.
Published by Postal Commemorative Society 1990-1997, 1997
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Art / Print / Poster
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. A collection of 100 envelopes with color civil war scenes by Mort Kunstler on the cover, US government Civil War stamp on every envelope with mailing address of the original owner, and an index card with text describing the event depicted in the illustration. Hardcover, bound in a three ring binder, each envelope in a plastic sleeve.
Published by The Easton Press, Norwalk, Connecticut, 2000
Seller: BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILAB, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Signed
Full Leather. Condition: Fine binding. Signed. Large 8vo; in midnight blue leather with titling and elaborate decorations in gold; all edges gilt; silk ribbon marker; silk moire endpapers; with the Easton Press Notes certificate and the Certificate of Authenticity signed by both Jeff Shaara and Mort Kunstler.~~Please note that this copy is essentially unopened as we removed the shrinkwrap in order to catalog accurately the book. Fine binding.
Published by Harry N. Abrams, 1986
Seller: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, MI, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth cover has slight sunning to the bottom quarter inch of the front board, otherwise pristine. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Signed by Kunstler on title page. Pages are clean and pristine. Book has never been cracked open. Dust jacket has shelf rubbing but near pristine. DJ protected by a brand new, clear, acid-free mylar cover. We add mylar covers to all books with DJs to preserve the DJs and add luster to magnify their beauty. (If pictured, shown without the mylar cover for an accurate representation of dust jacket. ).; Artist Signed by Artist.