Morrison James L (155 results)

Tom Dorsey's Trading Tips: A Playbook for Stock Market Success
Dorsey, Thomas J; Wright, Watson H; Derosier, Tammy F; Morrison, Susan L; Ball, James C; Derosier, Tammy; Ball, Jay; Dorsey, Thomas J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Tom Dorsey's Trading Tips: A Playbook for Stock Market Success
Dorsey, Thomas J; Wright, Watson H; Derosier, Tammy F; Morrison, Susan L; Ball, James C; Derosier, Tammy; Ball, Jay; Dorsey, Thomas J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Tom Dorsey's Trading Tips: A Playbook for Stock Market Success
Thomas J Dorsey; Watson H Wright; Tammy F Derosier; Susan L Morrison; James C Ball; Tammy Derosier; Jay Ball; Thomas J. Dorsey
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Tom Dorsey's Trading Tips: A Playbook for Stock Market Success
Thomas J Dorsey; Watson H Wright; Tammy F Derosier; Susan L Morrison; James C Ball; Tammy Derosier; Jay Ball; Thomas J. Dorsey
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Tom Dorsey's Trading Tips: A Playbook for Stock Market Success
Thomas J Dorsey; Watson H Wright; Tammy F Derosier; Susan L Morrison; James C Ball; Tammy Derosier; Jay Ball; Thomas J. Dorsey
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Tom Dorsey's Trading Tips: A Playbook for Stock Market Success
Dorsey, Thomas J; Wright, Watson H; Derosier, Tammy F; Morrison, Susan L; Ball, James C; Derosier, Tammy; Ball, Jay; Dorsey, Thomas J.
- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.45
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. ATTEN: SHELFWEAR TO TOP AND BOTTOM OF DUST JACKET/ TEAR TO TOP OF BOOK COVER>>> hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.80
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Futures Research and the Strategic Planning Process Vol. 13 : Implications for Higher Education
Morrison, James L., Fife, Jonathan D., Boucher, Wayne I., Renfro, William L.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology 1996
Series: Handbooks of Aging, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Handbooks of Aging
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Academic Press 1996
Series: Handbooks of Aging, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Handbooks of Aging
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology 1996
Series: Handbooks of Aging, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Handbooks of Aging
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology 1996
Series: Handbooks of Aging, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Handbooks of Aging
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Tom Dorsey's Trading Tips: A Playbook for Stock Market Success
Dorsey, Thomas J; Wright, Watson H; Derosier, Tammy F; Morrison, Susan L; Ball, James C; Derosier, Tammy; Ball, Jay; Dorsey, Thomas J.
- Hardcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.29
£ 2.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Futures Research and the Strategic Planning Process Implications for Higher Education )
James L. Morrison And William L. Renfro And Wayne I. Boucher
- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. J-B ASHE Higher Education Report Series (AEHE; 129 pages; foxing to the exterior edges of textblock and to cover edges. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with c…are and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Academic Press 1996
Series: Handbooks of Aging, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Handbooks of Aging
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

THRILLING WONDER Stories: December, Dec. 1949
Thrilling Wonder (James Blish; Raymond F. Jones; Murray Leinster; Arthur C. Clarke; Ray Bradbury; William Morrison; Cleve Cartmill; L. Sprague de Camp)
Published by Standard Magazines, NY 1949
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fair to Good-. Vol. XXXV, No. 2. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Sam Merwin, Jr.] Cover art by Bergey for "Let the Finder Beware" (novel) by James Blish. Includes "The Shroud of Secrecy" (novelet) by Raymond F. Jones; "The Lonely Planet" (novelet) by Murray Leinster; "Thirty Seconds - Thirty Days" (nove…let) by Arthur C. Clarke; "A Blade of Grass" by Ray Bradbury; "Skin Dupe" by William Morrison; "Thicker Than Water" by Cleve Cartmill; "The Colorful Character" by L. Sprague de Camp. Features: "The Reader Speaks"; "Wonder Oddities"; "The Frying Pan"; "Science Fiction Book Review". Illustrated by Lawrence, Astarita, Napoli, and Finlay. Letters from Manly Banister, W. Paul Ganley, Lin Carter, John W. Jakes. and others. Cover glued on at hinge; rear cover hinge tears and losses; front cover losses; corner losses; tanning. Book.
More imagesPublished by New York: Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1st Edition 1954
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------fantasy fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Chip to spine bottom, corner crease, some edgewear, a VG to VG+ copy. Arthur Krusz (front cover) (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Antique Mall Books, Smyrna, GA, U.S.A.Antique Mall Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD in a very good dust jacket. No marks noted. Light wear to DJ. xii, 255 pages : illustrations, portraits ; 24 cm. . . . . . . . FROM THE DUST JACKET FLAP: This study assesses the impact of the institution on the cadets of that era as well as the factors,…external and internal, that molded "the oldest continuing experiment in federally sponsored higher education" In some respects a typical creature of the government, West Point provides an opportunity to analyze the evolution of a bureaucracy which was shaped by antebellum policies and the temper of the times. Clashes between men with opposing ideas played their part in stimulating or inhibiting the growth of the academy. ?Professor Morrison examines the educational, military, political, and sociological characteristics of the U.S. Military Academy in revealing detail. Among his conclusions are that the cadet corps accurately reflected the male middle class composition of the nation at the time and that, rather than promoting sectional rivalry as has frequently been thought, the wide regional representation actually broke down sectional and parochial attitudes. He also finds that the influence of Dennis Hart Mahan?s course in the ?Science of War? may have been overrated by historians and that a close look at the broader curriculum and other aspects of the academy gives a more realistic sense of the genesis of Civil War strategic and tactical thought.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. This copy is the First Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.17
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.21
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by The Kent State University Press, Kent, OH 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.90
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1986)< 255pp, illus., slight shelfwear to cover, previous booksellrs notes to fep, sun fading to dj spine, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, contents clean.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 7.04
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'El Cerebro' es una obra que explora el fascinante mundo del cerebro humano. A través de una serie de artículos de investigación y ciencia, se adentra en la estructura, función y misterios de este órgano vital. Los temas incluyen la neurobiología, la función mental, la anatomía cerebral y la relación… entre el cerebro y la mente. Con contribuciones de expertos en el campo, este libro ofrece una visión completa y accesible del cerebro y su papel en nuestra experiencia humana. EAN: 9788433550033 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Tecnología|Educación Título: El Cerebro Autor: David H. Hubel| Charles F. Stevens| Eric R. Kandel| Walle J. H. Nauta| Michael Feirtag| W. Maxwell Cowan| Leslie L. Iversen| James A. Nathanson| Elio García-Austt| Washington Buño Editorial: ed. Labor Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by Kent State University Press 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.22
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Later Edition. ISBN 0873386124. Trade paperback copy in near fine condition. Later printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This work, on the internal dynamics of West Point, dissects and evaluates the curriculum and administration, and the social, military and bureaucratic aspects of the school. It provides a guide to the ideas and practices of military education before the Civil War. This book dissects the inte…rnal dynamic of the institution and reaches surprising and significant conclusionsProfessor Morrison has produced a work of lasting value, from which historians, educators, and soldiers may all profit. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.The Wild Muse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.29
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. First edition. Hard cover in dust jacket. Published Kent State Univ Pr., 1986, first printing. 8vo., xii+255 pp., illus. Fine in fine dust jacket.