Morison Elting E (144 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (144)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Mit Pr 1968

    0262630184 / 9780262630184

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mit Pr 1968

    0262630184 / 9780262630184

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Perseus Books Group 1975

    0465025803 / 9780465025800

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Perseus Books Group 1975

    0465025803 / 9780465025800

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 1968

    0262630184 / 9780262630184

    • Softcover

    Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, U.S.A.One Planet Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.39

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. New Ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books Inc. 1974

    0465025803 / 9780465025800

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books Inc. 1974

    0465025803 / 9780465025800

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books Inc. 1974

    0465025803 / 9780465025800

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books Inc. 1974

    0465025803 / 9780465025800

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Book Club 2003

    0965651967 / 9780965651967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.40

    £ 4.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 686 pp. 6 1/8 x 9 1/4. Orange boards with qtr black cloth, blind embossed on front and stamped in gold on spine. Previous owner's signature on ffep. Mostly brown dj with white printing on front and spine, few pen marks on inner flaps. Light wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mit Pr 1968

    0262630184 / 9780262630184

    • Softcover

    Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, U.S.A.Else Fine Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8th printing. Several creases on the lower rear corner and other edge wear, last few pages also creased, previous owner's name in pen on the upper front cover. Text clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press 1990

    0306804050 / 9780306804052

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.14

    £ 4.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade paperback. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Book Club, New York 2003

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Reprint Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped, Francis Parkman Prize Edition, probably unread.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2016

    0262529319 / 9780262529310

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2016

    0262529319 / 9780262529310

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.25

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2016

    0262529319 / 9780262529310

    • Softcover

    Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.25

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Cover image may vary. Cover is worn. Binding is split. Paperback. 50th Anniversary Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2016

    0262529319 / 9780262529310

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Book Club 2003

    0965651967 / 9780965651967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Book club edition. Jacket spine faded, otherwise an excellent copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2003 Hard Cover. xviii, 686 pp. Includes four sections of black-and-white plates reproduced from period photographs and illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton & Company 1976

    0393334104 / 9780393334104

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Book Club, New York 2003

    0965651967 / 9780965651967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.69

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: very good. very good(-). Illus. 686pp. 8vo, two-toned boards, d.w. dampstained on blank side. New York: History Book Club, (2003).

  • Language: English

    Published by New York History Book Club c2003. 2003

    0965651967 / 9780965651967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.66

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    NF/VG. The dust jacket is chipped at the upper corner of the front cover and the spine panel. ; Introduction by Dennis E. Showalter. This is the Francis Parkman Prize edition. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; B&W Photographs and Illustrations; 8vo.; 686 pages. Book Club Edition. Binding is Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mit Pr 1968

    0262630184 / 9780262630184

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.23

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. New Ed. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Published by ?????????

    7504387541 / 9787504387547

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by The MIT Press 2016

    0262529319 / 9780262529310

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.33

    £ 2.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by History Book Club 2003

    0965651967 / 9780965651967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.04

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Book club. Cloth, dj. Slight shelf-wear.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press, Cambridge, MA 1972

    0262630184 / 9780262630184

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 15.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Paperback Edition; Sixth Printing. 5.25 X 0.5 X 8 inches; 235 pages; notes from previous owner on the front and rear endpages as well as a couple of text pages. Light foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Light shelf wear and some minor stains on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No oth

  • Language: English

    Published by Grand Central Publishing, New York, NY 1985

    0306802325 / 9780306802324

    • Softcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Reissue Edition. 5.5 X 1.44 X 8.5 inches; 615 pages; B&W illustrations. Minor creasing and shelf wear on the covers and spine. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. Sticker on book's barcode. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respon

  • Language: English

    Published by History Book Club, New York 2003

    0965651967 / 9780965651967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Book Club Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by History Book Club, New York 2003

    0965651967 / 9780965651967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by MIT Press 2016

    0262529319 / 9780262529310

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.