Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Pearson P T R (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0133237915 ISBN 13: 9780133237917
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Lake Wales, FL Bok Tower Garde, 1999
ISBN 10: 0962331317 ISBN 13: 9780962331312
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 0415793289 ISBN 13: 9780415793285
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Lake Wales, FL Bok Tower Garde, 1999
ISBN 10: 0962331317 ISBN 13: 9780962331312
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Hardcover Book.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lake Wales, FL Bok Tower Garde (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0962331317 ISBN 13: 9780962331312
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Englewood Cliffs, NJ, Prentice-Hall, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0133237915 ISBN 13: 9780133237917
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN: 0133237915, 1st trade paperback edition, Fine Minus/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, no names or internal markings, illustrated with diagrams, the book offers a means to measure the current state of an organization's culture and the methods needed to develop loyal customers and employees through a focused organizational model, 8vo., 220 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Soft cover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEWPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Language: English
Published by Bok Tower Gardens, Lake Wales, FL, 1999
ISBN 10: 0962331317 ISBN 13: 9780962331312
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Signed by author and inscribed to previous owner. Softcover. Unpaginated (apprx 50 pp) . Color photos & poetry inspired by Bok Tower Gardens; Oblong 8vo; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by ASQC Quality Press, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0873890795 ISBN 13: 9780873890793
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Seller's image, know what you are getting! Pre-packing weight is 0 lb. 7.0 oz . ORIGINAL, NOT A REPRINT OR PHOTOCOPY!! NO Dust Jacket. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! See Picture! The Copyright date is 1989 for this Printing. This volume was purchased through DMRO from the Wright-Patterson Technical Library in the late 1990's. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Technical/Textbook/Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. Size: 4to. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702045888 ISBN 13: 9780702045882
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702045888 ISBN 13: 9780702045882
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Used. pp. 256.
Condition: Used. pp. 256.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702045888 ISBN 13: 9780702045882
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: Used. pp. 256.
Published by Cleveland Museum of Art, 1973
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 96 pgs. Good, with moderate cover wear. Articles include "A View: Introductory Education in Typography," "The Formal Economy of Written Signs," "The Future Role of the Printing Historical Society," "Is Literacy Acquisition Easier in Some Languages Than in Others?" and more.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone (edition 3), 2014
ISBN 10: 0702045888 ISBN 13: 9780702045882
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Published by Heffernan Press January 1948, 1948
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to covers, binding tight and sound, contents pristine.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.