Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Pub Date: 7/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 452 first edition.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492035 ISBN 13: 9780316492034
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492043 ISBN 13: 9780316492041
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492035 ISBN 13: 9780316492034
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492043 ISBN 13: 9780316492041
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Trade paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear to covers/pages. Clean, tight binding. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Co (P) June 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492043 ISBN 13: 9780316492041
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Good.
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Cover not as depicted.
Language: English
Published by Back Bay Books, Boston, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492043 ISBN 13: 9780316492041
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 452 pp., Introduction by Jane Smiley., Stories by Algren, Atwood, Baldwin, Bukowski, Capote, Faulkner, Fitzgerald and many others.
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Used: Like New. fine.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492043 ISBN 13: 9780316492041
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Creasing to corners. Some light general wear. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492043 ISBN 13: 9780316492041
Seller: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; just a bit of edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; writers featured are American, Canadian and British. Book.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0316492043 ISBN 13: 9780316492041
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Published by Little, Brown and Co. Boston 1994, 1994
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
PB 8vo NF/-- 1st Ed. 452 pages. Stated 1st ed. Bright, crisp, clean - no defects noted.