Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. small 4to pp64 bw plates G Many unusual photos, with detailed captions. Reprint of the 1976 original. General wear and sunning to card binding, VG+ text.
Language: English
Published by Michael Moon @ The Beckernet Bookshop, Beckernet, Cumbria, 1980
ISBN 10: 0904131238 ISBN 13: 9780904131239
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: GOOD. Covers have some light creasing. 23 cm. 64 pages. First volume of a photographic history of Whitehaven and district in Cumbria over the past century. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Language: English
Published by Michael Moon's Bookshop, 1980
ISBN 10: 0904131238 ISBN 13: 9780904131239
Seller: Brogden Books, Cumbria, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. small 4to pp64 bw plates bibliography VG Local history, photographs with detailed captions.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 64pp, illustrated, card covers; quarto; 64 pages.
Language: English
Published by Michael Moon Beckermet, GB, 1982
ISBN 10: 0904131270 ISBN 13: 9780904131277
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Covers a bit sunned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 64pp, illustrated, card covers ; quarto; 64 pages.
Language: English
Published by Michael Moon's Bookshop, GB, 1987
ISBN 10: 0904131343 ISBN 13: 9780904131345
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG- DW. 1st Edition. Landscape format. Twelve enlarged engraved views reprinted from the original engravings of 1852 with an introduction by the publisher. In red card covers in maroon dust wrapper with mounted paper title label. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Very slight spotting to first two pages, top corner lightly rubbed. Dustwrapper/dustjacket top ege lightly chipped, some minor creasing and some fading / marks in places.
Published by Michael Moon, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904131084 ISBN 13: 9780904131086
Seller: High Barn Books, Lancaster, United Kingdom
Good paperback. Light edgewear, spine sunned at shelf edge, clean and unmarked. 44 pp Paperback. Illustrated. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.
Published by Moon, GB, 1976
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: G++. 232 x 170 mm. About 64 pages. ill. Clean but heavily sunned over spine.Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Published by Whitehaven: Moon (1976)., 1976
Seller: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, United Kingdom
Paperback in good condition.
Published by Whitehaven: Moon (1984)., 1984
Seller: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, United Kingdom
Paperback in fine condition.
Published by Whitehaven: Moon (1986)., 1986
Seller: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, United Kingdom
Paperback in fine condition.