Monte Stewart (9 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.18
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, CanadaGhost River Rare and Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 11.56 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Canmore, AB, Canada: Altitude, 2004. 127 pages. Entire book is in lovely, clean, unmarked condition. No former owner's name. . Very Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Threescore Years and Ten, Calmar, AB, CanadaThreescore Years and Ten
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.75
£ 19.39 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. This book is a x library; 5.5 X 0.5 X 8.5 inches; 128 pages.

California Gold Rush Lobby Card 1946 Wild Bill Elliott as Red Ryder!
Directed by R.G. Springsteen / Starring William 'Wild Bill' Elliott ("as Red Ryder"), Robert Blake (billed as "Bobby Blake"; as Little Beaver), Alice Fleming, Peggy Stewart, Russell Simpson, and Monte Hale
Published by Rerpublic 1946
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: NF. A VG or better original release lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
More imagesCampus Sleuth Lot of Ten 8 x 10 Stills 1948 Freddie Stewart, June Preisser
Directed by Edward L. Cahn / Starring The Teen Agers (Freddie Stewart, June Preisser, Warren Mills, and Noel Neill), Donald MacBride, Bobby Sherwood's Orchestra, Monte Collins, Stan Ross, and Mildred Jorman
Published by Monogram 1948
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.38
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A lot of ten VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, CanadaBailey Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 33.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. SIGNED & warmly inscribed by centenarian Tom Spear and co-author Monte Stewart. Interior is crisp, clean and appears unread. Light crease to the top corner of a few pages. Laminate wraps (softcover) are lightly bumped and rubbed to extremities with minor shelfwear to show. Dated 1999,… Mr. Spear's 103rd year. He survived two world wars, seventy years of marriage and a fifty year career with CPR; never missing a day of work. Photographs (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

Published by The Kitchen New York, NY 1974
- Signed
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller[1] pp.; 36.1x 28.7 cm.; black-and-white; edition size unknown; signed and unnumbered; offset-printed Poster published in conjunction with installation held April 28 - May 5, 1974. Dream House was "a time installation measured by a continuous frequency environment in sound and light with singing and instrumental performances by…The Theatre of Eternal Music" (Marian Zazeela, La Monte Young, Alex Dea, Jon Hassell, David Rosenboom, De Tracia Evans, Peter Moncure, Michael Anander, Barbara Stewart, Yoshimasa Wada, Robert Adler, David Cremin, Kurt Munkacsi). Features drawing by Marian Zazeela. Very Good. 4 mm. dog-ear to top right corner of poster. 4 cm. light crease to bottom left corner of page 12.5 cm. textured mark/soiling to top right corner. Additional light handling wear. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Signed by Young and Zazeela, inscribed, and dated in black ink on verso.