Monica Faerna Translator (3 results)

El libro del cementerio (Spanish Edition)
Gaiman, Neil; Mc Kean, Dave [Illustrator]; Faerna, Mónica [Translator];
Language: Spanish
Published by Roca Editorial 2010
Series: EL LIBRO DEL CEMENTERIO/THE GRAVEYARD BOOK GRAPHIC NOVEL, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - EL LIBRO DEL CEMENTERIO/THE GRAVEYARD BOOK GRAPHIC NOVEL
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. McKean, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Andrew's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.17
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover first Spanish edition in black boards and illustrated jacket in new mylar cover has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. A lovely copy. Ships from US. Riddell, Chris (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Roca Editorial de Libros, Barcelona, Spain 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 57.94
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. With the text of the 2011 Tenth Anniversary Edition, translated into Spanish by Monica Faerna from the original 2001 English-language edition, brought to life for a new generation of readers with stunning new full-color, full-page illustrations by Dav…e McKean throughout the 556 pages of text, orig. created for the Folio Society edition. The First Printing of this edition from 2018 (First, thus), this hardcover has blue cloth-covered boards decorated & lettered in silver to entire exterior. It is an Ex-Lib copy, with minimal stamps in front matter & to upper-outer edge of text block only. Else, exceptionally clean & bright, pages white & unmarked, binding strong & straight, corners crisp. The library has taped the unclipped to both the front & rear boards; else, is is Near Fine: virtually flawless & completely unmarked, protected under clear mylar. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends, & holidays ship very next business day. SORRY: book is too large & heavy for the standard USPS priority small box/envelope, & will require preapproval of extra postage for Priority Mail only. McKean, Dave (illustrator).