Language: French
Published by Les Heures Bleues, Quebec, Quebec, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 2922265188 ISBN 13: 9782922265187
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Book.
Language: French
Published by Les Heures Bleues, Quebec, Quebec, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 2922265188 ISBN 13: 9782922265187
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Book.
Published by Les Heures Bleues / Prise de Parole, Canada, 2001
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Bahrami, Shahla; Jacques Baril; Luc Boyer; Jennifer Belanger; Genevieve Crepeau; Matthieu Dumont; Yvan Dutrisac; Gaetane Godbout; Marie-Colette Jacques; Natalie Lavoie; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; Lise Robichaud; Michel Robichaud; Carole Wagner (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Book.
Language: English
Published by Arcade, Quebec, 1999
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
Softcover. Condition: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 22 cm. 112 pages. ISSN: 07145926. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Published by Les Heures Bleues / Prise de Parole, Canada, 2001
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Bahrami, Shahla; Jacques Baril; Luc Boyer; Jennifer Belanger; Genevieve Crepeau; Matthieu Dumont; Yvan Dutrisac; Gaetane Godbout; Marie-Colette Jacques; Natalie Lavoie; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; Lise Robichaud; Michel Robichaud; Carole Wagner (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Book.
Language: French
Published by L'Hexagone January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 2890066134 ISBN 13: 9782890066137
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Very Good. Inscribed by author French text 214pp.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 204 p., 23 cm. Collection Fictions. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Language: French
Published by Arcade : L'écriture au féminin, Québec, 1999
Seller: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. ISSN : 07145926. Textes de Geneviève Angers, Brigitte Purkhardt, Edwige Bage, Isabelle Cauchy, Anne Claire, Louise Cotnoir, Monique Larue, Madeleine Monette, Maryse Rouy, Jennifer Tremblay, Ginette Trépanier, Lise Vaillancourt.
Couverture souple. Condition: État Correct. Couverture légèrement usée, tachée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Published by Galerie Aubes 3935, Montréal, 1983
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8 carré. 28 pages. Documentation de qualité.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Lion aile, 1982
ISBN 10: 2920432001 ISBN 13: 9782920432000
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Hard cover book in near fine condition. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Published by Ed. Musées de Sens, Sens, 2009
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Non-périodique Bruno Chabert. Nuits et Couleurs. Cat. de l'expo. aux Musées de Sens, 2009. Format : grand In-8, 94 pages. Catalogue de l'exposition Bruno Chabert (1939-2005), Nuits et Couleurs ["une abstraction pratiquée par des écripeintres" à l'égal de Michaux, Degottex, etc.] à l'Orangerie des Archevêques des Musées de Sens, 2009. État : Couverture un peu passée. Une page déchirée sans incidence sur la lecture. Intérieur très frais. Non-périodique.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Lion ailé, 1982
ISBN 10: 2920432001 ISBN 13: 9782920432000
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. Éditions du Lion Ailé, 1982. 155 p., illustrations. Reliure de toile, jaquette illustrée. Comme neuf. 2920432001.
Published by Galerie Aubes 3935, Montréal, 1986
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Non paginé. Catalogue d'exposition. Size: In-8.
Published by Galerie Aubes 3935, Montréal, 1987
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Non paginé. Catalogue d'exposition. Size: In-8.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Couverture Souple, Texte Francais. État D'usage: Très Bon État. Book.
Published by Éditions du Lion Ailé, Montréal, 1982
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide toile. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. 155 pages. Intéressante monographie sur cette artiste peintre. Nombreuses reproductions en couleurs. On Joint : carte signée par l'artiste. Size: In-4.
Published by Éditions Bonfort / Édition d'art La Tranchefile, Saint-Lambert / Montréal, 1996
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Célyne Fortin (illustrator). Ed. numérotée. Non paginé. Signé au colophon par l'auteure et l'artiste. Exemplaire no. 64/100. Size: In-8 carré. Signé par l'auteur et l'illustrateur.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Lion aile, 1982
ISBN 10: 2920432001 ISBN 13: 9782920432000
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Texte en français. Light shelfwear to jacket, closed tears to corners. Pages clean, binding tight. Oversized book, additional shipping costs may apply.
Language: French
Published by Éditions d'art Le Sabord, Trois-Rivières, 2002
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 107p. Ill. Cote manuscrite discrète au 2e plat. Cachet de maurice Forget. Accroc à la coiffe inférieure.
Language: French
Published by Les Heures bleues, Montréal, 2002
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Michel Lagacé (illustrator). 111 p. Ill.
Published by Éditions du Lion Ailé, Quebec, 1982
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Signed
Reliure de Toile / Hard Cover. Condition: Neuf/Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Bel/NF. Tête de jaquette légèrment frottée. Planche de prop. Autrement neuf et frais. An excellent copy with light edge-wear to upper edge of jacket. Owner`s plate. Otherwise bright and clean. Size: in-4/4to. Envoi et Signature de L'artiste / Signed by Artist. Book.
Published by Éditions du Lion Ailé, Quebec, 1982
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Reliure de Toile / Hard Cover. Condition: Neuf/Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Bel/NF. Tête de jaquette légèrment frottée. Planche de prop. Autrement neuf et frais. An excellent copy with light edge-wear to upper edge of jacket. Owner`s plate. Otherwise bright and clean. Size: in-4/4to. Envoi et Signature de L'artiste / Signed by Artist. Book.
Published by Aubes 3935, Montreal, 1986
Stapled. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Text in French and English. There are individual photos of the works by the finalists. A few small scuffs to covers.