Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 290 pages, notes, bibliography, glossary. Small ding on the upper front edge, else fine.
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. 1st. Pap. Minor shelf-wear.
Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0061142662 ISBN 13: 9780061142666
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by BULLEN, DAVID Design (illustrator). Modern Classics edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright PIRATE EDITION; BLACK SPINE & COVER TITLES ON GREEN PAPER COVERS.APPEARS TO BE A "Pitate Edition".not a common xerox copy, but square spine bound with nice binding, but has corrupted ISBN code on verso. (006 091 6087).offering this copy for its singular interest to anyone interested in "Pirate editions" ; 113+18pg pages; Classic Manual on Art of Living. Gemlike Lucidity.
Published by HarperPerennial (collins), 1991
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by BULLEN, DAVID Design (illustrator). PAPERBACK; PIRATE EDITION. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright PIRATE EDITION; BLACK SPINE & COVER TITLES ON GREEN PAPER COVERS.APPEARS TO BE A "Pitate Edition".not a common xerox copy, but square spine bound with nice binding, but has corrupted ISBN code on verso. (006 091 6087).offering this copy for its singular interest to anyone interested in "Pirate editions" ; 111+pg pages; Classic Manual on Art of Living. Gemlike Lucidity.
Published by Hogarth Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0701201932 ISBN 13: 9780701201937
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Atria Books, New York, NY, 2011
ISBN 10: 1439163375 ISBN 13: 9781439163375
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. 466 pp. Tightly bound. Light, very minor ding to just the tip of the top back corner. Text is free of markings. Now ownership markings. Near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket not price clipped. Stephen Mitchell translation. First Edition / First printing Thus. 1,3,5,7,9,10,8,6,4,2.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Reissue Edition; First Printing. B&W and color illustrations. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. DJ is not price-clipped. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by Free Press, New York, 2011
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. 466pp.; HB quarter-bound; burntyellow w/blk.&silver; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ blk.w/white spine-pic.cover; fine. Homer's epic poem about Troy. isbn 978-14391-6337-5.
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 039453011X ISBN 13: 9780394530116
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Thus; First Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 277 pages; 1983 Random House HC/DJ 1st edition and printing of Stephen Mitchell's translation. Very tightly bound and fresh in crisp edged and uniformly bright dust jacket with publisher's $16.95 issue price intact to unclipped front flap. Trace dust to publisher's red top stain and just a hint of shelf evidence to jacket edges. Feels and appears unread. NF/NF.
Published by Hogarth Press, 1959
ISBN 10: 0701201932 ISBN 13: 9780701201937
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unread hardback w/ jacket; crisp, clean, tight.
Published by New York: Vintage Books, Random House, 2009
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. Soft Cover [ca. 260 pp.], Very Good.
Published by New York: Vintage Books, Random House, 2009
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. Soft Cover [ca. 260 pp.], Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Book is in near fine condition, jacket near fine. Signed by Stephen Mitchell on the title-page. Signed by Author(s).
Published by HARPER COLLINS., NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0060182857 ISBN 13: 9780060182854
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Bilingual.