Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Elsevier Pub Date: 3/7/2017 Binding: Paperback Pages: 640 second edition.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone (edition 2), 2014
ISBN 10: 1455748021 ISBN 13: 9781455748020
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2004
ISBN 10: 0443066124 ISBN 13: 9780443066122
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2004
ISBN 10: 0443066124 ISBN 13: 9780443066122
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by University OF The State OfNew York, 1986
ISBN 10: 1555570046 ISBN 13: 9781555570040
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1986 Octavo, Text Figures, PP.272, Good, Wavyness to Pages Not affecting use.
Language: English
Published by University OF The State OfNew York, 1986
ISBN 10: 1555570046 ISBN 13: 9781555570040
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Text Figures (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1986 Octavo, Text Figures, PP.272.
Condition: good. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by The University of the State of New York, Albany, New York, 1986
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. New York State Museum, Bulletin no. 458. Boards clean and solid, crisp edges and corners. Spine square with head and heel gently bumped; binding tight. Contents clean and bright, unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2004
ISBN 10: 0443066124 ISBN 13: 9780443066122
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2004
ISBN 10: 0443066124 ISBN 13: 9780443066122
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2004
ISBN 10: 0443066124 ISBN 13: 9780443066122
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Little to no edgewear or corner rubbing. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.
Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Spence Publishing Company, Dallas, Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 1890626031 ISBN 13: 9781890626037
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardcover. Full cloth; 8vo.,288pp.No names or other markings. A Fine copy in Fine D/j.
Language: English
Published by The University of the State of New York, Albany, 1990, 1990
Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Bulletin No. 467, New York State Museum. Illustrated with black and white drawings. Although this printing includes a random access key for plant identification using a personal computer, the rear pocket and disk--not necessary as far as the book's usefulness--were not included.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone (edition 3), 2014
ISBN 10: 0702051314 ISBN 13: 9780702051319
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone (edition 3), 2014
ISBN 10: 0702051314 ISBN 13: 9780702051319
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by MLA Members for Scholar's Rights, 2014
ISBN 10: 0990331601 ISBN 13: 9780990331605
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. signed copy with a note ***please read*** name inside cover with light pencil - no marks on text - has a light blue stain on the right edge - my shelf location - 27-d-25*. Signed by Author.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2014
ISBN 10: 0702051314 ISBN 13: 9780702051319
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!