Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1728768020 ISBN 13: 9781728768021
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.58.
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Corwin Pub Date: 1/23/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 264 first edition.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Corwin
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Language: English
Published by The Kent State University Press / Black Squirrel Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606351672 ISBN 13: 9781606351673
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Kent State University Press / Black Squirrel Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 1606351672 ISBN 13: 9781606351673
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520893299 ISBN 13: 9781520893297
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985406616 ISBN 13: 9781985406612
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1520893299 ISBN 13: 9781520893297
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523774959 ISBN 13: 9781523774951
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523774959 ISBN 13: 9781523774951
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pearson / Allyn & Bacon, 2005
ISBN 10: 0205392512 ISBN 13: 9780205392513
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Edic. Martínez Roca Madrid, 2004
ISBN 10: 8427030509 ISBN 13: 9788427030503
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es un homenaje a las víctimas de los atentados del 11 de marzo de 2004 en Madrid. Recopila testimonios de vida y ofrece una guía de autoayuda elaborada por especialistas. Publicado por Martínez Roca en 2004, cuenta con 222 páginas y está escrito en español. EAN: 9788427030503 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: 11-M. Homenaje a las víctimas. Testimonios de vida Autor: Pablo Torres Fernández| Francisco Minaya| Pilar Benito Editorial: Edic. Martínez Roca Madrid Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 222 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Muy bueno. : En la tranquila ciudad de Dahellos, un pequeño grupo religioso llamado El Rebaño de Jesús siempre ha sido visto como gente de bien. Sin embargo, la visita de un miembro notable del Rebaño desata fenómenos extraños y aterradores que revelan secretos oscuros que nadie esperaba. Una historia llena de suspense, donde la fe, el miedo y la oscuridad se entrelazan, revelando que, a veces, el mal se oculta tras los rostros más amables. EAN: 9798339784746 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Dahellos Autor: Isaac Minaya Rubio Editorial: Independently published Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Llewellyn Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 0738754331 ISBN 13: 9780738754338
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
cards. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!