Mimi Cazort (69 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (69)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2003

    0300092210 / 9780300092219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.31

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Canada, National Museums of Canada 1982

    088884476X / 9780888844767

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2003

    0300092210 / 9780300092219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.50

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ is fine. 160pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2003

    0300092210 / 9780300092219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.55

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is f

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Canada, National Museums of Canada 1982

    088884476X / 9780888844767

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa 1982

    088884476X / 9780888844767

    • Softcover

    Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 304 page catalogue, w/124 plates. Bibliography. Unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press 2003

    0300092210 / 9780300092219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lee Madden, Book Dealer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.41

    £ 3.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete. 8vo, 160 pp; illustrated throughout. This is a new, unread book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press, New Haven 2003

    0300092210 / 9780300092219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 160 pages. 60 b&w illustrations, color frontispiece. Black cloth cover, very little wear. Dust jacket has minor wear to edges. Very bright and clean. A nice copy. Record # 455672.

  • Published by Galerie Nationale Du Canada, Ottawa 1982

    0888844778 / 9780888844774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.59

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Presumed 1st Edition. (8)303pp. Biblio. 124 plates & illustrations. Text in French. Minimal rubbing to corners.

  • Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Rosasco, Louis-Jean-François Lagrenée's Four Estates and Their Patron, Guillaume Mazade de Saint Bresson. Conservator Norman Muller, Addendum. Cazort, The Art of Embellishment: Drawings and Paintings by Gaetano and Mauro Gandolfi

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press June 2003 2003

    0300092210 / 9780300092219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.27

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Like New. In 1816, Italian artist Mauro Gandolfi arrived in New York, eager to establish himself in America and to witness the workings of the young nations's democratic society. Perpetually amazed and astonished by his experiences, Gandolfi kept extensive notes on the customs, people, and quirks of

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Canada August 1993 1993

    0888846290 / 9780888846297

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.27

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Outside of book has some mild scuffing and shelf wear at edges. Insie book has faint tanning at edges. Otherwise book is neat, clean, and crisp. Binding feels excellent.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Art, Washington, D. C. 1988

    0894681206 / 9780894681202

    • Softcover

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 10.12 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. STiff clean book in bright card covers; touch of wear to top of spine and gallery sticker taped to spine. ; 10.70 X 9.10 X 0.70 inches; 311 pages.

  • Published by National Gallery of Canada/Musee des beaux-arts du Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada 1982

    0888844778 / 9780888844774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, CanadaEncore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding still very tight. some minor shelf-wear along edges. Otherwise great condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Canada, Various Locations * * * * * 1993

    0888846290 / 9780888846297

    • Softcover

    Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.03

    £ 11.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book: Fine/ $35.88 0888846290 BELLA PITTURA: the ART of the GANDOLFI * CAZORT, Mimi; THOMSON, Dr. Shirley L. National Gallery of Canada 1993 Various Locations * * * * * UnStated 1sT Edition Tall Wide S/c Glossy Black Spine With Title In 0ff~White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Fine/ Condition, 112 Numbere

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art 2004

    0876331797 / 9780876331798

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.90

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, 2004. Folio. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; with no writing or names. Sharp corners, binding tight and pages crisp. Very slight spine lean. Covers have very light shelf wear. 286 pages. ISBN: 087633179

  • Language: English

    Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art 2004

    0876331797 / 9780876331798

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New oversized paperback still in publisher's shrinkwrap. International or expedited shipping may require extra charge.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, Canada 1997

    0888846576 / 9780888846570

    • Softcover

    Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 30.90

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Exhibition Catalogue. 263 pp, Foreword, acknowledgements, texts by the author-editor-curators, catalogue of works with annotated b&w illustrations, bibliogaphy, index. 8.5" x 12.3" white folding wraps, with marbled e.p.'s. binding tight. Size: Small folio. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Canada; National Museums of Canada 1979

    088884364X / 9780888843647

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, United KingdomSummerfield Books BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.00

    £ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Folio sized. A used copy that remains generally crisp, clean and bright. Gift inscription to FFEP. DJ bumped and chipped. 42 beautiful colour plates. Jackson, H. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art 2004

    0876331797 / 9780876331798

    • Softcover

    Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, U.S.A.Silent Way Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.72

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversized Paperback. Condition: New. In publisher's shrink wrap.International/expedited shipping will require additional postage due to bulk.

  • Published by Milano, Arti Grafiche Pizzi, 2004 2004

    Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, ItalyTABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.90

    £ 11.23 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In 4°, piena tela edit. + sovrac. ill. e custodia, pp. 286. Vol. corredato da 80 tavv. a col. a p.p. con schede a fronte + 70 in b/n. n.t. Ediz. fuori commercio a cura della Riunione Adriatica di Sicurtà. Ottimo es. SOTTO STUDIO BABBO.

  • Language: English

    Published by Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia 2004

    0876331797 / 9780876331798

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.90

    £ 9.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Slate blue linen illus. wraps; 287 pp. with 70 illustrations and catalogue of 80 plates, bw, duotone, and color. "The Philadelphia Museum of Art is fortunate to have a collection of Italian drawings that encompasses a broad sweep of Italy's art history, ranging from Renaissance and Baroque to Futurist and contemporary

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn State University Press 2004

    0271025387 / 9780271025384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yes Books, portland, U.S.A.Yes Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.62

    £ 3.19 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. A clean and unmarked copy still in the original shrinkwrap.

  • Language: French

    Published by National Gallery of Canada/Musee des beaux-arts du Canada, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada 1982

    0888844778 / 9780888844774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, CanadaBidonlivre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.15

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penn State University Press 2004

    0271025387 / 9780271025384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 38.62

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Like new. Jacket protected in brodart. Excellent clean tight copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa 1979

    088884364X / 9780888843647

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books that Benefit, Fawley, United KingdomBooks that Benefit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good/Fair. First Edition. Brown/gilt cloth hard cover - Good. In illustrated DJ - wearing to edges/few 2cm tears, otherwise Good. 161pp., including b/w and colour illustrations. Content Good+. A large (27x34cm), heavy book, 1225g, the price includes the extra UK postage. Photo o

  • Published by National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA), Cambridge, U.S.A.Robin Bledsoe, Bookseller (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 25.49

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Dust Jacket Condition: good. First edition. 262p, over 120 ills., some in color. Jacket soiled, wrinkled. Catalogue accompanying a major exhibition, which sought "to explore the anatomists' curiosity about the structures and functions of the body, and the artists' equally passionate search for ways to represent it."

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, U.S.A.Blue Leaf Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.08

    £ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good National Gallery of Canada, 1993 large softcover Book contents clean, binding tight Cover shows some fairly minor edgewear.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pennsylvania State University Press, USA 2000

    0271025387 / 9780271025384

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, United KingdomOld Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine Copy. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A fine copy, still wrapped and sealed within original plastic covering, wrapping slightly torn along bottom edge. A fine copy. 12.5" x 10". ArT.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Haven - London, Yale Univ Pr, New Haven - London 2003

    0300092210 / 9780300092219

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.01

    £ 35.43 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rilegato hardcover. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). BTT146UOpera con copertina rigida e sovraccoperta alettata,in lingua inglese, volume in ottime condizioni,  illustrato, copertina e interno in ottimo stato, legatura salda, 160 pagine circaCopertina come da foto ISBN/ASIN 0300092210. Book.