Milo Mary (107 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.69
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.78
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.31
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.63
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the act…ual item. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. A novel about Eva, a young girl who was sheltered by Ben, the silent woodsman who she married, and Daniel, the sensitive child who needed Eva's love, because his lonliness was equal to her own. Wear at edges, reading creases, lightly rubbed, some foxing on interior front… and back cover. Size: 4 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Death of a Black Star. Raudenbush, Mary; Wade, Matthew (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.51
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, IL 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. The front board has the publisher's 290. The Real Mother Goose title page states Gosling Edition. Unpaginated. There are color illustrations, but not for every rhyme. The illustrator's name is not given. Favorite Fables from Aesop has 64 pages. The illustrations are in color and in b/w. The illustrato…r is Milo Winter. A Child's Garden of Verses has 64 pages. The illustrations are b/w. Two have the illustrator's name: Ruth Mary Hallock. The front board has shelf wear soiling. A horizontal crackle line is in the paper across the back board and the spine strip. Small spots of color loss are on the cover's extremities. The front endpaper has a gift inscription with a date in 1942 and has four small stains. The text block ends have darkened. Scans e-mailed upon request. Standard shipping cost in the U. S. will be reduced. Milo Winter; Ruth Mary Hallock (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.90
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Bratz, Mary C. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.06
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontisp…iece.).
Published by The Family Circle 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.37
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1972 printing.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.64
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.65
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Rand Mcnally & Company, New York 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Text is clean. Front free endpaper, frontis, half title page and title page creased up center. Previous owner name stamp on half title page. Heavy pictorial binding shows normal wear, corners bumped, ends of spine rubbed. ; Windermere Readers School Edition; Color Illustrations;…352 pages. Illustrated by Milo Winter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.72
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, New York/Chicago/San Francisco 1939
- Hardcover
Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.88
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. First Thus. One of a lovely collection of classic children's books issued in the early-mid-20th century, each illustrated by a famous artist of the day, here, Milo Winter (1888-1956), who provides the front paper pastedown, endpapers, color frontispiece, + 4 full-page color illustrations thr…oughout the 352 pages of text, along with smaller pen-and-ink drawings to open each chapter. Orig. published in this format in 1936 (First, thus), this is a somewhat later (1939) printing. Octavo with black cloth-covered boards, lettered & ruled in bright silver to front & spine. Condition is VG- (minus): quite clean with the occasional spot or smudge, binding strong & straight, hinges secure, but half-title page has become completely detached, with chipping around edges. All other pages are off-white with moderate tanning, heavier to edges; unmarked save for former owner's information in pencil to recto of frontispiece & her bookplate inside front cover (we leave these in honor of those long-ago readers). Corners all show rubbing, down to underlying boards, & head of spine is torn with small chips. No DJ. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Winter, Milo (illustrator).
Published by Rand McNally & Company, New York, Chicago, San Francisco 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 352pp. Black cloth, silver stamp, pastedown cover illustration. Edge wear, spine faded, Water esposed tide line at the bottom margin of the text block. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall L8. Winter, Milo (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.66
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Rand McNally& Company, New York 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Porter and Frye, Amherst, U.S.A.Porter and Frye
Contact seller3-star sellerHard Coiver. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. End papers containing pictures of forests, mountainds, 42 black and white, illustrations, yellow binding has a black picture on its's front plus black lettering on front and fine, the binding has dirt on it but the textblock is entirely clean. Milo K. Winter (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Rand, McNally & Company, New York - Chicago - San Francisco 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: you little dickens, Milwaukie, U.S.A.you little dickens
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. 352 pages; unmarked. The only fault with this book is a very slight rub to the ends of the spine. Looks unread. Second Printing, 1955. Milo Winter (illustrator).
Published by Rand Mcnally & Company, New York, New York, U. S. A. 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good +. Windermere Readers - School Edition (Second Printing, 1955). Pictorial Cover With White Lettering Within Dark Blue Fields On The Front And Spine. The Book Has Minor Edge Wear. Moderate Dust Soiling To The Top Edge. No Ownership Information Present. Winter, Milo (illustrator).
Published by Family Circle 1967
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Why youth rebels, cooking, decorating. Lots of ads and artilces. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 122 pages.