Mills Stuart Editor (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Coracle Press, London 1979

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.95

      £ 19.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated 22pp staple bound booklet plus 4pp white card covers containing poems by Thomas Meyer. Front cover b/w illustration. Cerise lettering on face. No.14 in Aggie Weston's series. Touch of horizontal creasing near spine at front cover. Slightly dusty rear cover. No

    • Language: English

      Published by Coracle Press, London 1978

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.00

      £ 19.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Folded promotional order card for Aggie Weston's magazine, Issues Nos.14-17. List of contributors in the four Issues, together with order/price details. B/w photograph on front cover with title printed blue on front cover. Touch of shelf wear to top corner and spine edge.

    • Language: English

      Published by Coracle Press, London 1981

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 15.00

      £ 19.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated 24pp staple bound booklet plus 4pp white card covers. Thirteen poems by seven different contributors plus the Editor. This copy does NOT contain any colour illustrations. However, there are two b/w woodland photographs by John Blakemore and two landscape photograph

    • Published by Coracle Press 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, United KingdomBristol Books Bristol

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 18.00

      £ 8.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4mo card covered stapled booklet in white card covers. Brown lettering. Eight b/w photographs by Jake Blakemore taken in Friog, North Wales 1977.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Coracle Press, London 1981

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 25.00

      £ 19.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated 24pp staple bound booklet plus 4pp white card covers. Thirteen poems by seven different contributors plus the Editor. This copy contains FOUR tipped in colour illustrations (two each by Leonard McComb and David Willetts). Together with two b/w woodland photogr

    • Published by Coracle Press, London 1979

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 24.95

      £ 19.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated 20pp staple bound booklet plus 4pp white card covers containing eight b/w photographs by Jake Blakemore taken in Friog, North Wales 1977. Front cover photograph also part of this set. Brown lettering on face. No.15 in Aggie Weston's series. Touch of shelf wear

    • Published by Coracle Press, London 1979

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , United KingdomThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 27.95

      £ 19.45 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unpaginated 12pp staple bound booklet plus 4pp white card covers containing b/w landscape photographs by Richard Long taken in Yorkshire, Wales and Malawi. Front cover photograph also part of this set. Route of walk across Dartmoor and another suggested route of a 2½ day circu

    • Language: English

      Published by Praeger Pub Text 1993

      0313288488 / 9780313288487

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 105.26

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 9.50x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Praeger Pub Text 1993

      031328847X / 9780313288470

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 117.78

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 9.75x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by Praeger Pub Text 1991

      0899306233 / 9780899306230

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 132.50

      £ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

    • More images

      Published by Aggie Weston's Editions, Derbyshire, UK 2003

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Bagatelle Books, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Bagatelle Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 153.65

      £ 4.48 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very good. First Edition, First Printing. Thin octavo. 5.5 x 7.75 in. Unpaginated. Very good in original stapled wrappers with mild foxing, some more than others, to covers and text block. Else, interior remains clean and bright. A collection of this small press that printed poet's favorite poems in a chapb