Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book is nearly as new. Bright, clean pages free of markings. Bright photography and illustrations. Bright gilt on spine, solid binding. Book dustjacket is covered in plastic, is lightly rubbed, light edgwear, light toning to edges, with light smudging. Otherwise a very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Capra Press, Santa Barbara, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884963586 ISBN 13: 9780884963585
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Tight, square and unmarked, NF/VG. Jacket has chipping and wear around spine head. Offered now in a new mylar cover. Full red cloth binding. 189pp. Large book: NO international orders. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Capra Press, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0884963586 ISBN 13: 9780884963585
Seller: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light edgwear to dustjacket otherwise like new. Very clean and sound, unread copy. B/W illustrations throughout. 189 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Capra Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884963586 ISBN 13: 9780884963585
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st. Cloth, 189 pages, illustrations; 29 cm. Edition of 2000 copies. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. *** "Winkler [1890-1979] was an extraordinary artist and no less an extraordinary human being. The authors - one of whom knew the subject for the last seventeen years of his life - have experienced a nine-year odyssey in putting together the pieces of this American etcher's distinguished career." - Publisher. Size: 4to. Collectible.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very minor shelf and perusal wear. Dust jacket protected by new mylar. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Capra Pr, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0884963586 ISBN 13: 9780884963585
Seller: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First. Inscribed, dated by author Millman. Limited 2000 copies. Pictorial endpapers, b/w drawings; Signed by Inscribed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Santa Barbara: Capra Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884963586 ISBN 13: 9780884963585
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
189 pages, illustrated. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Seller: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Mary Millman and Dave Bohn. 192 pages, 92 plates (58 etchings, 26 drawings, 1 painting, 7 photos), chronology, index, list of plates, quarto (4to), hardcover, burgundy cloth, embossed cover, gold text on spine, dust jacket. Very good condition, unsold inventory of an old bookstore. Inventory #10085-1 A wonderful catalog of the San Francisco based artist.
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition; First Printing. Brand New book in dust jacket sealed in publisher's original shrinkwrap. No remainder mark. Flawless and in perfect condition. Collectible. ; 11.50 X 9.50 X 1 inches; 189 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hushion House, Santa Barbara, CA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884963586 ISBN 13: 9780884963585
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Stiff unmarked book in clean burgundy cloth; in crisp dust jacket but with moderate damp staining along spine of rear panel. 1/ 2000. ; 9.13 X 6.57 X 1.11 inches.
Hardcover. Condition: New. * As new in publisher's shrink-wrap. * Proceeds benefit Friends of the Library; books sold are NOT ex-library. * "Honest and reliable service - every book hand-packaged with care.".
Language: English
Published by Capra Press October 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884963586 ISBN 13: 9780884963585
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Capra Press, Santa Barbara, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884963586 ISBN 13: 9780884963585
First Edition Signed
189p., 9.5x11.25 inches, illustrated endpapers, frontis-portrait, introduction, epilogue, reminiscence, afterword, chronology, index, illustrated with plates, very good first limited edition (of 2000) in cloth and dj. Review materials laid-in, signed by both authors. Biography of the Vienna-born San Francisco artist.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Santa Barbara, CA: Capra Press, 1994
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 8vo. Hard cover. 189 pp. Like new. Limited edition of 2000. Color plates.