Mier Colin (143 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (143)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Paperbacks 1996

    0590739107 / 9780590739108

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Millbrook Pr 1994

    1562947559 / 9781562947552

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.92

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mier, Colin; Lewis, Wendy (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby Education 2000

    0763566705 / 9780763566708

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Colin Mier (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby 2000

    0763566705 / 9780763566708

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Colin Mier (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Edc Pub 1998

    0746031467 / 9780746031469

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mier, Colin; Wilkinson, Sean; Chen, Kuo Kang; Dennis, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Edc Pub 1998

    0746031467 / 9780746031469

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mier, Colin; Wilkinson, Sean; Chen, Kuo Kang; Dennis, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Edc Pub 1998

    0746031467 / 9780746031469

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mier, Colin; Wilkinson, Sean; Chen, Kuo Kang; Dennis, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Publishing 1981

    0517544792 / 9780517544792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.74

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Books 2004

    0794508790 / 9780794508791

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited 1998

    0746031467 / 9780746031469

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mier, Colin; Wilkinson, Sean; Chen, Kuo Kang; Dennis, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Publishing, Limited 1998

    0746031467 / 9780746031469

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mier, Colin; Wilkinson, Sean; Chen, Kuo Kang; Dennis, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Publishing 1981

    0517544792 / 9780517544792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2004

    0794508790 / 9780794508791

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2004

    0794508790 / 9780794508791

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2004

    0794508790 / 9780794508791

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Publishing 1981

    0517544792 / 9780517544792

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Corgi Pups 1997

    0552545422 / 9780552545426

    Series: Corgi Pups, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Corgi Pups

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.09

    £ 4.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by USBORNE 1998

    0746031467 / 9780746031469

    • Softcover

    Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.mixedbag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.07

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Fine. Never used, crisp. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Mier, Colin; Wilkinson, Sean; Chen, Kuo Kang; Dennis, Peter (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Corgi Pups 1997

    0552545422 / 9780552545426

    Series: Corgi Pups, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Corgi Pups

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Space Race (Corgi Pups) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746042388 / 9780746042380

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.08

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2001

    0746042388 / 9780746042380

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by - 1998

    0746031467 / 9780746031469

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.92

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look

  • Language: English

    Published by EDC Publishing 2004

    0794508790 / 9780794508791

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.48

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2004

    0794506100 / 9780794506100

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Faerber, Kevin; Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2004

    0794506100 / 9780794506100

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.56

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. in good condition, some wear. Faerber, Kevin; Mier, Colin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by USBORNE 1996

    0746023359 / 9780746023358

    • Softcover

    Seller: mixedbag, Vanceboro, NC, U.S.A.mixedbag

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.84

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Fine. Never used, crisp. Personal Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Mier, Colin; Matthews, Derek; Burton, Andy; Taylor, Pete; Southcombe, Paul (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Edc Pub 1998

    0746031467 / 9780746031469

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.23

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46597427. 1776780305. Mier, Colin; Wilkinson, Sean; Chen, Kuo Kang; Dennis, Peter (illustrator). 4/21/2026 2:05:05 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Corgi 1997

    0552545422 / 9780552545426

    Series: Corgi Pups, Book 4 of 6. Book 4 of 6 - Corgi Pups

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.23

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47111383. 1768936601. Mier, Colin (illustrator). 1/20/2026 7:16:41 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by - 2001

    0746042388 / 9780746042380

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.98

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Improve Your Punctuation (Better English) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after

  • Language: English

    Published by Usborne Pub Ltd 2004

    0794508790 / 9780794508791

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, U.S.A.Sheri's Book Treasures

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.83

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK - GOOD Condition - Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. Ships same or next business day. Mier, Colin (illustrator).