Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1902927478 ISBN 13: 9781902927473
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1851583084 ISBN 13: 9781851583089
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583084 ISBN 13: 9781851583089
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1902927478 ISBN 13: 9781902927473
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583084 ISBN 13: 9781851583089
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). Jock Tamson's Legacy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583084 ISBN 13: 9781851583089
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Intro2 Publishing, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1904865070 ISBN 13: 9781904865070
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583084 ISBN 13: 9781851583089
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 12.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 185158496X ISBN 13: 9781851584963
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
£ 13.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). In.
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1990
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Condition: Very Good. 1990. First Edition Thus. 95 pages. Signed by the author. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Signed by the author with dedication to half title page. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No edition stated, 2005. Publication of 100 pages. The wraps are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1992
ISBN 10: 185158496X ISBN 13: 9781851584963
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. P/B 100 pages condition is very good.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 1902927478 ISBN 13: 9781902927473
Seller: La Plume Franglaise, Chasseneuil sur Bonnieure, France
Condition: fine. Envoi avec suivi, rapide et soigné. Vendeur Pro specialiste livre depuis plus de 10 ans, produit en stock, expédié en 24 heures depuis la France, emballage soigné sous bulles.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583084 ISBN 13: 9781851583089
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dundonian for Beginners This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Mainstream Publishing 01/03/1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 1851583084 ISBN 13: 9781851583089
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Intro2Publishing
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed copy. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Dundonian For Beginners , Signed First EditionThe Indispensable Guide to Oary DundonianPaperback, signed by the author on the title page. Covers in good condition, pages unmarked and binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2024
ISBN 10: 1904865046 ISBN 13: 9781904865049
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). Neuware - Charlie's a taxi-driving money junkie who hates Friday nights. Tonight would be different, he could feel it in his water.
Language: English
Published by Intro2 Publishing, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1904865070 ISBN 13: 9781904865070
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator).
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 14.51
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. Langlands, Belinda (illustrator). This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.